All your weekend Limerick GAA results

All your results Limerick GAA results
It was another busy week of games on the Limerick GAA club scene.

It was another busy week of games on the Limerick GAA club scene.

All Ireland Minor Hurling Quarter Final

Limerick 0-13 Galway 1-14

County Hurling League Division 1

Kilmallock 2-21 Ahane 3-10; Na Piarsaigh 2-17 Adare 1-12; Kilmallock 2-20 Murroe-Boher 1-18

County Hurling League Division 3

Monaleen 3-19 Dromin-Athlacca 2-21

County Hurling League Division 4

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-20 Claughaun 2-6

County Football League Division 1

Newcastle West 1-12 St Kieran’s 1-10

Premier Minor Football Championship

Newcastle West 2-10 Monaleen 3-4

Minor Football 13-a-side

Mountcollins 3-12 Ballylanders 3-11; Galtee Galtee 2-9 Croom 2-5

City/East Minor Football Championship

Cappamore 1-13 Ballybrown 1-12

Minor Football 13-a-side

Ballylanders 7-9 Crecora Manister 2-13

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballybrown 2-10 Crecora/Manister 0-13; Na Piarsaigh 4-20 Old Christians 0-12

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Monaleen 0-18 Mungret 1-9; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-21 Claughaun 1-6; Mungret 0-14 Patrickswell 0-11; Monaleen 4-16 Ballybrown 0-3

City Junior A Football Championship

Patrickswell 1-9 Mungret 1-7; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4-18 Monaleen 1-7

City Junior B Football Championship

St Patrick’s 2-14 Claughaun 1-4; Crecora-Manister 1-11 Ballinacurra Gaels 0-10

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ahane 3-14 Fedamore 1-8; Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-17 Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-9

Brian Butler Cup Semi Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Doon 1-13 Cappamore 1-11

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Bruff 3-5 Kilmallock 0-14

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Camogue Rovers 3-19 Glenroe 1-8; Blackrock 1-14 Effin 2-3; Camogue Rovers 3-19 Glenroe 1-8

South Minor Hurling Championship

Ballyhoura Gaels 3-15 Hospital-Herbertstown 3-10

West Senior Football Semi Final

Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-12 Ballysteen 1-6

West Intermediate Football Championship

Mountcollins 5-3 Glin 2-11

West Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh 2-10 Newcastlewest 0-11

West Minor Football Championship

St Kieran’s 3-9 St Senan’s 0-9; Granagh-Ballingarry 7-17 St Kieran’s 3-6

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry 3-11 Newcastle West 1-11

West Minor Hurling Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry/Rathkeale 2-24 Daithi Brudairs 2-9