All your weekend Limerick GAA fixtures

There was championship GAA action in Limerick this Friday evening
From Bord na nOg right up to the Munster U-21 hurling final, here’s all this weekend’s Limerick GAA fixtures.

From Bord na nOg right up to the Munster U-21 hurling final, here’s all this weekend’s Limerick GAA fixtures.

(For Bord na nOg games, first named team at home - All games 7:15pm except where stated)

THURSDAY, JULY 30

Munster U-21 HC Final

Limerick v Clare in Cusack Park at 7pm

FRIDAY, JULY 31

County Senior Hurling Championship

Croom v Ballybrown in Croagh at 7pm

Premier IHC

Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 7pm

Limerick IHC Group 1

Mungret St Pauls v Caherline in Childers Road at 7pm

County Premier MFC

St Patricks v Fr Caseys in St. Patricks at 7.30pm

South MFC

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Galbally v Killacolla Gael in Kilbreedy at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Monagea in Tournafulla at 7.30pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v Croagh Kilfinny in Feenagh at 7.30pm; Askeaton v Tournafulla in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1

County Premier IHC

Dromin Athlacca v Knockainey in Bruff at 7pm

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2

Limerick IHC Group 2

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Newcastle West in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 12noon

Limerick SHC Group 1

Ahane v Murroe Boher in Caherconlish at 2pm; South Liberties v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm; Kilmallock v Effin in Kilfinane at 7pm; Adare v Croom in Gaelic Grounds at 3.45pm; Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Childers Road at 7pm

Limerick IHC

Glenroe v Claughaun in Bruff at 2pm; Hospital Herbertstown v Feohanagh Castlemahon in Ballyagran at 3.30pm; Cappamore v Knockaderry in Mungret at 2pm

U-14 Football 13-a-side

Castletown Ballyagran V Hospital Herbertstown at 11am

MONDAY, AUGUST 3

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Patrickswell v St Patrick’s in Clarina at 7pm

South MFC

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Croom at 7pm

South MHC

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Garryspillane v Knockainey in Hospital at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Adare at Feenagh at 7pm

U-14 Football Division 2A

St Senan’s V Kildimo-Pallaskenry

TUESDAY, AUGUST 4

City East MHC

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v South Liberties in Pallaskenry at 7pm; Monaleen v Ahane in Monaleen at 7.30pm

County Premier MHC

Kilmallock v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 7.30pm; Murroe Boher v Patrickswell in Boher at 7.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Crecora Manister v Kileedy in Crecora at 7.30pm; Killeedy v Croom in Killeedy at 7.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Ballysteen V Gael Na Sionna at Ballysteen at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Ballinacurra v Ballybrown in Ballinacurra at 7pm; Crecora Manister v Claughaun in Crecora at 7pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra, Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7pm

U-14 Football Division 1

St Kieran’s V Claughaun; Mungret St Paul’s V Newcastle West; Galbally V Monaleen;

U-14 Football Division 2

Askeaton V Kilpeacon; St Senan’s V Shannon Gaels; Adare V Bruff; Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Deel Rangers ; Murroe Boher V Pallasgreen; Naomh Brid V Ahane; Na Piarsaigh V Oola; South Liberties V Ballylanders; St Patrick’s V Ballyhoura Gaels;

U-14 Football Division 3

Athea V Shamrock Gaels; Rathkeale V Granagh-Ballingarry; Mungret St Paul’s V Cappamore

U-14 Football 13 a side

Croom v Caherconlish; Knockainey v Galtee Gaels

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.