All your weekend Limerick GAA fixtures

There was championship GAA action in Limerick this Friday evening
From Bord na nOg right up to the Munster U-21 hurling final, here’s all this weekend’s Limerick GAA fixtures.

From Bord na nOg right up to the Munster U-21 hurling final, here’s all this weekend’s Limerick GAA fixtures.

(For Bord na nOg games, first named team at home - All games 7:15pm except where stated)

THURSDAY, JULY 30

Munster U-21 HC Final

Limerick v Clare in Cusack Park at 7pm

FRIDAY, JULY 31

County Senior Hurling Championship

Croom v Ballybrown in Croagh at 7pm

Premier IHC

Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 7pm

Limerick IHC Group 1

Mungret St Pauls v Caherline in Childers Road at 7pm

County Premier MFC

St Patricks v Fr Caseys in St. Patricks at 7.30pm

South MFC

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Galbally v Killacolla Gael in Kilbreedy at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Monagea in Tournafulla at 7.30pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v Croagh Kilfinny in Feenagh at 7.30pm; Askeaton v Tournafulla in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1

County Premier IHC

Dromin Athlacca v Knockainey in Bruff at 7pm

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2

Limerick IHC Group 2

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Newcastle West in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 12noon

Limerick SHC Group 1

Ahane v Murroe Boher in Caherconlish at 2pm; South Liberties v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm; Kilmallock v Effin in Kilfinane at 7pm; Adare v Croom in Gaelic Grounds at 3.45pm; Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Childers Road at 7pm

Limerick IHC

Glenroe v Claughaun in Bruff at 2pm; Hospital Herbertstown v Feohanagh Castlemahon in Ballyagran at 3.30pm; Cappamore v Knockaderry in Mungret at 2pm

U-14 Football 13-a-side

Castletown Ballyagran V Hospital Herbertstown at 11am

MONDAY, AUGUST 3

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Patrickswell v St Patrick’s in Clarina at 7pm

South MFC

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Croom at 7pm

South MHC

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Garryspillane v Knockainey in Hospital at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Adare at Feenagh at 7pm

U-14 Football Division 2A

St Senan’s V Kildimo-Pallaskenry

TUESDAY, AUGUST 4

City East MHC

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v South Liberties in Pallaskenry at 7pm; Monaleen v Ahane in Monaleen at 7.30pm

County Premier MHC

Kilmallock v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 7.30pm; Murroe Boher v Patrickswell in Boher at 7.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Crecora Manister v Kileedy in Crecora at 7.30pm; Killeedy v Croom in Killeedy at 7.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Ballysteen V Gael Na Sionna at Ballysteen at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Ballinacurra v Ballybrown in Ballinacurra at 7pm; Crecora Manister v Claughaun in Crecora at 7pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra, Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7pm

U-14 Football Division 1

St Kieran’s V Claughaun; Mungret St Paul’s V Newcastle West; Galbally V Monaleen;

U-14 Football Division 2

Askeaton V Kilpeacon; St Senan’s V Shannon Gaels; Adare V Bruff; Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Deel Rangers ; Murroe Boher V Pallasgreen; Naomh Brid V Ahane; Na Piarsaigh V Oola; South Liberties V Ballylanders; St Patrick’s V Ballyhoura Gaels;

U-14 Football Division 3

Athea V Shamrock Gaels; Rathkeale V Granagh-Ballingarry; Mungret St Paul’s V Cappamore

U-14 Football 13 a side

Croom v Caherconlish; Knockainey v Galtee Gaels