Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA results for the past week

LIMERICK GAA results for the past week

County Senior Hurling Championship Final

Kilmallock 1-15, Na Piarsaigh 0-14

County Senior Football League 2013 Final

Fr Caseys 2-24, St Mary’s Sean Finns 0-7

County Senior Hurling Cup Final

Effin 1-18, Patrickswell 3-19

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship semi-final replay

Blackrock 0-15, Croom 0-16

County Intermediate Hurling Relegation final

Feenagh Kilmeedy 4-12, Killeedy 1-11

County Intermediate Hurling Cup Final

Caherline 0-7, St Kieran’s 0-16

County Junior A Football Championship quarter-finals

Na Piarsaigh v Croom - Conceded by Na Piarsaigh

Patrickswell 0-11, Galtee Gaels 1-6

County Junior B Football Championship quarter-finals

Galbally 0-3, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 10-13

County Junior B Hurling Championship final

Doon 0-9, Monaleen 0-9

County Minor A Football Championship

Adare 3-15, Pallasgreen 1-5

County Minor Football 13 aside

Ballysteen 5-7, Galtee Gaels 2-11

County Minor A Hurling Championship

Newcastle West 0-9, Murroe Boher 0-11

Garryspillane 2-9, South Liberties 3-12

County Minor B Hurling Championship

Daithi O`Bruadair 1-15, Cappamore 3-15

Killacolla Gaels 2-13, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-12

County Minor Hurling 13 aside

Bruree 2-14, Dromin Athlacca 2-4

U-15 Football League Division Red No Final

Kilteely Dromkeen 3-3, St Marys Sean Finns 2-5

U-15 Hurling League Division 1 (Final)

Kilmallock 2-6, Mungret St Pauls 3-7

U-14 Football Championship Division 2

Ahane 6-6, Kilpeacon 3-8

U-13 Football League Division 1A

Murroe Boher 1-2, Galbally 2-9

Kilpeacon 2-6, Monaleen 3-3

U-13 Football League Division 1B

Mungret St Pauls 2-2, Fr. Caseys 6-15

Newcastle West v Ballybrown - Conceded by Ballybrown

Ballybrown 1-5, Mungret St Pauls 3-2

Fr Caseys 3-9, Newcastle West 3-0

U-13 Football League Division 2b

Pallasgreen 1-4, Bruff 1-3

U-13 Football league Division 3

Askeaton 10-11, Shamrock Gaels 0-0

U-13 Football League 13 a side

Blackrock 2-5, Athea 2-3

U-13 Football League Division 11 a side

Kilteely Dromkeen 9-7, Ballybricken Bohermore 1-3

U-13 Hurling League division 2 Final

Newcastle West 1-1, Garryspillane 3-11