Limerick GAA fixtures October 23-29

All your results Limerick GAA results
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period October 23-29

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period October 23-29

THURSDAY OCTOBER 23

County Minor B Football Semi-Final

Killacoola Gaels v St Michaels in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

FRIDAY OCTOBER 24

Premier U-21 Football Championship Rd 1

Oola v Black & Whites in Kilbreedy at 8.15pm

St Johns v Athea Mountcollins in Mick Neville Park at 6.45pm

Ballybrown v Fr Caseys in Mick Neville Park at 8.15pm

St Kierans v Bruff in Rhebogue at 8pm

Newcastle West v Shamrocks in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm

Ahane v Rathkeale Cappagh in Knocklong at 8pm

SATURDAY OCTOBER 25

Minor Football 13 a-side Competition Final

Shannon Gaels v Ballysteen in Foynes at 2pm

Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Na Piarsaigh v Feohanagh in Pairc na nGael at 7pm

Junior B Football Chamionship Semi Final

Fedamore v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Mungret at 2.30pm (extra time if necessary)

Premier Intermediate Hurling Final

Bruff v Croom in Kilmallock at 3.45pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Glenroe v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 2pm

Pallasgreen v Mungret in Claughaun at 3.30pm

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally, Wickham Street

Monaleen v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Kildimo at 4pm

East Minor B Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd Extra Time if Necessary

Oola v Murroe-Boher in Cappamore at 3.00

SUNDAY OCTOBER 26

County Minor B Hurling Final

Cappamore v Killacolla Gaels in Bruff at 3pm

Junior B Hurling Championship Final Replay

Doon v Monaleen in Caherconlish at 12noon (extra time if necessary)

Minor A Football Semi Finals

Glennacurrane v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Hospital at 12noon

MONDAY OCTOBER 27

Inter-County Munster U-17 Football Competition Plate Final

Limerick v Waterford in Gaelic Grounds at 5pm

Inter-County Munster U-17 Football Competition Cup Final

Clare v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 7pm

County

Junior A Football Championship Semi Finals

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Croom in Kilbreedy at 2pm (extra time if necessary)

Junior B Football Chamionship Semi Finals

Ballybricken-Bohermore v St. Patricks in Claughaun at 3pm (extra time if necessary)

Minor B Football Semi Final

Murroe-Boher/Oola v Granagh Ballingarry in Kilbreedy at 3.30pm

City U21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally, Wickham Street

Kildimo-Pallasakenry v Mungret in Kilidmo at 2pm

Crecora v Monaleen in Crecora at 2pm

East Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Extra Time if Necessary

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 2.00

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 29

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally, Wickham Street

St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7pm