Weekly Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, August 14-22

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, August 14-22

THURSDAY AUGUST 14

County Hurling League Division 3 Final

Crecora v Fedamore in Claughaun at 7pm

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally Wickham Street

St Patrick’s v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Rhebogue at 7pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Crecora in Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

FRIDAY AUGUST 15

Senior Football League

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Fr Caseys in Dromcollogher at 6.45pm

Senior Hurling Championship

Kilmallock v Effin in Kilfinane at 6.45pm

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Dromin-Athlacca v Croom in Kilbreedy at 8pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Mungret v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Croagh at 6.45pm

Newcastle West v Caherline in Clarina at 6.45pm

West Intermediate football final 

St Senans v Fr Caseys in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7.15pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry/Croagh/Kilfinny v Templeglantine in Ballingarry at 7.15pm

SATURDAY AUGUST 16

Premier Minor Football

Newcastle West v St Patricks in Rhebogue at 6.45pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Caherdavin at 6.45pm

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Garryspillane v Knockaderry in Kilmallock at 6.45pm;

Bruree v Hospital-Herbertstown in Bruff at 6.45pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Cappamore v St Kierans in Clarina at 6.45pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponrored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin Street

Ballybrown v St Patricks in Mungret at 7pm;

Old Christians v Patrickswell in Clarina at 7pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Claughaun at 7pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Staker Wallace in Kilfinane at 7pm

SUNDAY AUGUST 17

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave Street

Kildimo v Ballybrown in Kildimo at 12noon;

Monaleen v Patrickswell in Monaleen at 12noon

MONDAY AUGUST 18 

West Junior b football championship semi final 

St Kierans v Knockaderry in Askeaton at 7pm

TUESDAY AUGUST 19

Premier Minor Football

Galbally v Tory Gaels in Galbally at 6.45pm

Senior Football League 2014

Dromcollogher Broadford v St Patricks in Dromcollogher at 6.45pm

Senior Hurling Championship

Adare v Ahane in Gaelic Grounds at 8.15pm;

Murroe-Boher v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 6.45pm;

Doon v Knockainey in Caherconlish at 6.45pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Granagh-Ballingarry in Askeaton at 6.45pm;

South Liberties v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 6.45pm

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Bruff v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 6.45pm

South Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galtee Gaels v Staker Wallace in Hospital at 7pm;

Camogue Rovers v Effin in Kilbreedy at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling championship semi final 

Tournafulla v Monagea in Newcastle West at 6.45pm

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 20

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Glenroe v Claughaun in Hospital at 6.45pm

West Junior a hurling championship semi final

Feohanagh v St Marys in Feenagh at 6.45pm.

THURSDAY AUGUST 21

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Croom v Kilmallock in Ballyagran at 7pm

Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Ballyhoura Gaels v Killacolla Gaels in Bruff at 7pm

FRIDAY AUGUST 22

South Junior A Football Championship Quarter Finals

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Blackrock v Galtee Gaels venue tbc at 7pm;

Bruree v Ballylanders venue tbc at 7pm.