Limerick GAA Fixtures - March 27-April 2

All this weekend's Limerick GAA fixtures
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 27-April 2. All the recent results are also included.

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 27-April 2. All the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY, MARCH 27

Premier U-21 Hurling Championship

Doon v Ahane in Kilbreedy at 8pm; Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

FRIDAY, MARCH 28

West U-21 A Hurling Final

Allaughaun Gaels v St Marys at Mick Neville Park at 8pm (extra time if required)

SATURDAY, MARCH 29

Football League Division 1

Galbally v Newcastle West in Galbally at 3pm; Monaleen v Adare in Monaleen at 3pm; St Patricks v Fr Caseys in St Patricks at 3pm; Dromcollogher/Broadford v St Kierans in Dromcollogher at 3pm

Football League Division 1 Group 2

St Marys/Sean Finns v Pallasgreen in Bog Garden at 3pm; Hospital Herbertstown v Mungret St Pauls in St Johns Park at 3pm; Feonanagh/Castlemahon v Oola in Galbally at 3pm; Ballysteen v Mountcollins in Ballysteen at 3pm

Football League Division 2

Claughaun v Cappamore in Claughaun at 3pm; St Senans v Gerald Griffins in Foynes at 3pm

Football League Division 2 Group 2

Glin v Athea in Glin at 3pm; Bruff v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 3pm

Hurling League Division 1

Bruree v Knockaderry in Knockaderry at 5.00pm

South U-21 ‘A’ HC Semi Final

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Maigue Gaels v Knockainey in Kilfinnane at 5.30pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Coshlea Gaels v Bruree in Kilbreedy at 12noon

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers v Galtee Gaels in Meanus at 3pm

SUNDAY, MARCH 30

City U-21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Singland Gaels v Monaleen in Claughaun at 12noon

City IHC

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Rathbane at 6pm

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 12noon

South IHC

Sponsored by Sulley’s Bar Hospital

Blackrock v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 12.30pm; Bruff v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 6.30pm; Dromin/Athlacca v Hospital/Herbertstown in Bruff at 6.30pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 1

Hurling League Division 1

Garryspillane v Blackrock in Knocklong at 6.30pm; Knockainey v South Liberties in Knockainey at 6.30pm; Kilmallock v Adare in Kilmallock at 6.30pm; Dromin Athlacca v Hospital Herbertstown in Drom/Athlacca at 6.30pm; Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Doon at 6.30pm; Bruff v Ahane in Bruff at 6.30pm

Hurling League Division 2

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Staker Wallace in Kilteely at 6.30pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Claughan in Pallaskenry at 6.30pm; Monagea v Dromcollogher Broadford in Monagea at 6.30pm; Glenroe v Cappamore in Glenroe at 6.30pm; Killeedy v Mungret St Pauls in Killeedy at 6.30pm; Pallasgreen v Newcastle West in Pallasgreen at 6.30pm

Hurling League Division 3

Askeaton v Templeglantine in Askeaton at 6.30pm; Ballybricken Bohermore v St Marys/Sean Finns in Ballybricken at 6.30pm; Old Christians v Fedamore in Rathbane at 6.30pm; Croagh Kilfinny v Monaleen in Croagh at 6.30pm

RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League

Limerick 1-17 Laois 1-13

All Ireland JHC ‘B’ Final Replay

Templeglantine 1-9 Holycross/Ballycahill 2-12

Premier U-21 Hurling championship

Deel Rangers 3-6 Kilmallock 1-8; Ballybrown 1-10 Adare 1-8

U-21 Hurling 13-a-side

Ballybricken/Bohermore 4-10 Fedamore 1-7; Feenagh/Kilmeedy 2-13 Killeedy 2-9; Glenroe 1-19 Granagh/Ballingarry 0-6

Football League Division 1

St Kieran’s 1-5 Galbally 1-4; Fr Caseys 1-9 Monaleen 2-5; Newcastle West 1-10 St Patrick’s 0-13; Adare 1-8 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-8; Oola 1-10 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 2-11; Mungret/St Paul’s 0-4 Feohanagh/Castlemahon 1-5; Pallasgreen 1-15 Cappamore 2-12

Football League Division 2

Na Piarsaigh 3-2 Glin 0-10; Athea 4-14 Galtee Gaels 1-7; Gerald Griffins 1-10 Claughaun 2-2

City U-21 Hurling Championship

Sporsored by Nolan Motor Factor’s

Mungret 3-18 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-10

East U-21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore 1-15 Murroe/Boher 2-11

South U-21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Sean Og Hanley’s 3-13 St John’s 3-10.

U-21 13-a-side Hurling

Fedamore 3-13 Killeedy 1-7

West U-21 B Hurling Semi-final

Sponsored by Cavanaghs of Charleville & Villager Bar Castlemahon

Croagh/Kilfinny 1-11 Askeaton/St Kierans 0-13