Limerick GAA Fixtures - March 27-April 2

All this weekend's Limerick GAA fixtures
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 27-April 2. All the recent results are also included.

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 27-April 2. All the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY, MARCH 27

Premier U-21 Hurling Championship

Doon v Ahane in Kilbreedy at 8pm; Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

FRIDAY, MARCH 28

West U-21 A Hurling Final

Allaughaun Gaels v St Marys at Mick Neville Park at 8pm (extra time if required)

SATURDAY, MARCH 29

Football League Division 1

Galbally v Newcastle West in Galbally at 3pm; Monaleen v Adare in Monaleen at 3pm; St Patricks v Fr Caseys in St Patricks at 3pm; Dromcollogher/Broadford v St Kierans in Dromcollogher at 3pm

Football League Division 1 Group 2

St Marys/Sean Finns v Pallasgreen in Bog Garden at 3pm; Hospital Herbertstown v Mungret St Pauls in St Johns Park at 3pm; Feonanagh/Castlemahon v Oola in Galbally at 3pm; Ballysteen v Mountcollins in Ballysteen at 3pm

Football League Division 2

Claughaun v Cappamore in Claughaun at 3pm; St Senans v Gerald Griffins in Foynes at 3pm

Football League Division 2 Group 2

Glin v Athea in Glin at 3pm; Bruff v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 3pm

Hurling League Division 1

Bruree v Knockaderry in Knockaderry at 5.00pm

South U-21 ‘A’ HC Semi Final

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Maigue Gaels v Knockainey in Kilfinnane at 5.30pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Coshlea Gaels v Bruree in Kilbreedy at 12noon

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers v Galtee Gaels in Meanus at 3pm

SUNDAY, MARCH 30

City U-21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Singland Gaels v Monaleen in Claughaun at 12noon

City IHC

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Rathbane at 6pm

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 12noon

South IHC

Sponsored by Sulley’s Bar Hospital

Blackrock v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 12.30pm; Bruff v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 6.30pm; Dromin/Athlacca v Hospital/Herbertstown in Bruff at 6.30pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 1

Hurling League Division 1

Garryspillane v Blackrock in Knocklong at 6.30pm; Knockainey v South Liberties in Knockainey at 6.30pm; Kilmallock v Adare in Kilmallock at 6.30pm; Dromin Athlacca v Hospital Herbertstown in Drom/Athlacca at 6.30pm; Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Doon at 6.30pm; Bruff v Ahane in Bruff at 6.30pm

Hurling League Division 2

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Staker Wallace in Kilteely at 6.30pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Claughan in Pallaskenry at 6.30pm; Monagea v Dromcollogher Broadford in Monagea at 6.30pm; Glenroe v Cappamore in Glenroe at 6.30pm; Killeedy v Mungret St Pauls in Killeedy at 6.30pm; Pallasgreen v Newcastle West in Pallasgreen at 6.30pm

Hurling League Division 3

Askeaton v Templeglantine in Askeaton at 6.30pm; Ballybricken Bohermore v St Marys/Sean Finns in Ballybricken at 6.30pm; Old Christians v Fedamore in Rathbane at 6.30pm; Croagh Kilfinny v Monaleen in Croagh at 6.30pm

RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League

Limerick 1-17 Laois 1-13

All Ireland JHC ‘B’ Final Replay

Templeglantine 1-9 Holycross/Ballycahill 2-12

Premier U-21 Hurling championship

Deel Rangers 3-6 Kilmallock 1-8; Ballybrown 1-10 Adare 1-8

U-21 Hurling 13-a-side

Ballybricken/Bohermore 4-10 Fedamore 1-7; Feenagh/Kilmeedy 2-13 Killeedy 2-9; Glenroe 1-19 Granagh/Ballingarry 0-6

Football League Division 1

St Kieran’s 1-5 Galbally 1-4; Fr Caseys 1-9 Monaleen 2-5; Newcastle West 1-10 St Patrick’s 0-13; Adare 1-8 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-8; Oola 1-10 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 2-11; Mungret/St Paul’s 0-4 Feohanagh/Castlemahon 1-5; Pallasgreen 1-15 Cappamore 2-12

Football League Division 2

Na Piarsaigh 3-2 Glin 0-10; Athea 4-14 Galtee Gaels 1-7; Gerald Griffins 1-10 Claughaun 2-2

City U-21 Hurling Championship

Sporsored by Nolan Motor Factor’s

Mungret 3-18 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-10

East U-21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore 1-15 Murroe/Boher 2-11

South U-21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Sean Og Hanley’s 3-13 St John’s 3-10.

U-21 13-a-side Hurling

Fedamore 3-13 Killeedy 1-7

West U-21 B Hurling Semi-final

Sponsored by Cavanaghs of Charleville & Villager Bar Castlemahon

Croagh/Kilfinny 1-11 Askeaton/St Kierans 0-13

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.