Limerick GAA Results - August 21-25

Limerick GAA Results - August 21-25
All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

Limerick Senior Football Championship

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

Monaleen 0-16 St Patricks 2-7; Ballylanders 1-10 Fr Casey’s 1-5; Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-15 Galbally 3-5; St Patricks 2-10 Newcastlewest 1-11; Adare 3-8 Pallasgreen 0-7; Ballylanders 2-9 Mountcollins 1-9; Monaleen 1-12 St Kierans 1-4; Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-11 Ballysteen 1-9; Fr Casey’s 2-11 Galbally 1-10

Limerick Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Oola 3-9 Hospital/Herbertstown 2-7; Bruff 4-9 Gerald Griffins 1-10; Claughaun 0-12 Croom 1-3; Mungret 1-17 Athea 0-13; St Marys/Sean Finns 0-12 St Senan’s 0-6; Oola 1-4 Cappamore 1-3; Hospital-Herbertstown 1-14 Na Piarsaigh 1-9

Minor Football 13-a-side Championship

St Senan’s 2-20 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-6

Intermediate Hurling Relegation Semi Final

Caherline 1-13 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-10

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Mungret/St. Pauls 2-14 Doon 1-16; Na Piarsiagh 1-21 Patrickswell 2-16; Balbec Gaels 2-11 Ballybrown 1-12

City/East Minor Hurling

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-18 Cappamore 3-15; Pallasgreen 1-16 St Michaels 1-6; Murroe/Boher 2-16 Kilpeacon 2-9

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St.

Na Piarsaigh 1-15 Old Christians 1-7

City Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Monaleen 3-10 Ballybrown 0-4; Patrickswell 1-9 Na Piarsaigh 0-7

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave St

Ballybrown 1-18 Claughaun 2-5; Pallaskenry 3-12 Ballybrown 2-9

East Junior A Hurling Champioship Semi Finals

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon 1-12 Ahane 2-8; Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-15 Fedamore 2-3

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Knockane received Walkover from Oola

U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen 2-10 Cappamore 1-7

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock 3-17 Camogue Rovers 1-11; Castletown/Ballyagran 3-16 Dromin/Athlacca 2-04

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders received Walkover from Castletown/Ballyagran; Galtee Gaels received walkover from Banogue

South Minor Hurling Championship

Bruff 2-12 Killacolla Gaels 0-10

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by the Knights Inn Bar

Feohanagh 2-17 Monagea 0-14

West Junior A Football Championship Quarter Final

Sponsored by Fr Casey’s GAA Clubhouse

Cappagh/Kilcornan 2-10 Newcastlewest 1-4

Junior B Football Championship Playoff

Sponsored By the Villager Bar Castlemahon

Mountcollins received walkover from Gerald Griffins