Limerick GAA Fixtures June 20-25

Granagh-Ballingarry's Bobby Houlihan gets the hand pass away during last weekend's Limerick SHC loss to Patrickswell. The focus this weekend is on the Limerick SFC and IFC
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead.

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead.

THURSDAY JUNE 20

County JHL ‘B’ Semi-finals

Monaleen v Templeglantine in Ballingarry at 7.30pm;

Blackrock v Doon in Claughaun at 7.30pm

East Brian Butler Cup Quarter Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Murroe/Boher v Caherline in Boher at 7.30pm.

FRIDAY, JUNE 21

County SFC Group 2

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

Ballysteen v Fr Caseys in Newcastle West at 8pm

County SFC Group 1

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

St Patrick’s v Adare in Adare at 8pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Ballyhoura Gaels v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7.15pm.

West Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by The Villager Bar Castlemahon

St Kierans v Sean Finns in Askeaton at 7.30pm;

Gerald Griffins v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 7.30pm;

Mountcollins v St Senans in Athea at 7.30pm.

SATURDAY JUNE 22

County SFC Group 1

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 8pm;

Newcastle West v St Kieran’s in The Bog Garden at 8pm

County SFC Group 2

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

Galbally v Ballylanders in Hospital at 8pm;

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Mountcollins in Abbeyfeale at 8pm

Limerick IFC Group 2

Sponsored by Griffin’s Coaches

Croom v St Mary’s/Sean Finns in Ballingarry at 8pm;

Athea v St Senan’s in Newcastle West at 8pm

Limerick IFC Group 1

Sponsored by Griffin’s Coaches

Hospital/Herbertstown v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 8pm

County JHL ‘A’ Semi-final

Ballybrown v West Winners in Croagh at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling League Final

Sponsored by James Wright Hurleys

Adare v Askeaton in Tournafulla at 7pm.

SUNDAY JUNE 23

County IFC Group 2

Sponsored by Griffin’s Coaches

Claughaun v Mungret/St. Paul’s in Clarina at 7pm

Limerick IFC Group 1

Sponsored by Griffin’s Coaches

Cappamore v Na Piarsaigh in Ballybricken at 8pm.

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Knockainey v Bruree in Knockainey 12noon

South U-21 Hurling 13-a-side

Croom v Hospital/Herbertstown at 12 noon in Croom

West Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Fr Caseys GAA Clubhouse

Fr Caseys v Glin in Newcastle West at 1.30pm;

Newcastlewest v Granagh Ballingarry in Knockaderry at 12 Noon;

Cappagh/Kilcornan v Monagea in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Knockaderry v Glin in Newcastlewest at 3pm;

Athea v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Skullers Bar Dromcollogher

Tournafulla v Killeedy in Templeglantine at 7.30pm

MONDAY JUNE 24

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Kilmallock v Tournafulla in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

East Brian Butler Cup Quarter Finals

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Fedamore v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Fedamore at 7.30pm;

Ahane v Cappamore in Ahane at 7.30pm

TUESDAY JUNE 25

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Ballyhoura Gaels v Knockainey in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

St Kierans v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Knockaderry at 7.30pm