Limerick GAA Fixtures, April 11-17

Limerick GAA Fixtures, April 11-17
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 11-17

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 11-17

Thursday April 11

Nolan Motor Factors Henry Street City Intermediate Hurling Championship

Mungret v St Patrick’s in Rathbane at 6.45pm.

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior A & B Football League

South Liberties v Ahane in Knockea at 6.45pm

South Junior A Football League sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Foodstore Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers v Blackrock in Meanus at 6.45pm

Banogue v Ballylanders in Ahlacca at 6.45pm

West Junior A Football League

Granagh/Ballingarry home to Newcastle West at 6.30pm.

West Junior B Football League

Gerald Griffins home to Sean Finns at 6.30pm; St Senans home to Athea at 6.30pm; St Kierans home to Ballysteen at 6.30pm; Mountcollins home to Glin at 6.30pm

West Intermediate Football Championship

Cappagh Kilcornan v Fr Casey’s in Rathkeale at 6.30pm

Friday April 12

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Patrickswell v Ahane in Patrickswell at 6.30pm; Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Doon at 6.30pm; Mungret St. Paul’s v Kilmallock at Mungret St. Paul’s GAA at 6.30pm; Adare v Ballybrown in Adare at 6.30pm; Naomh Brid v Murroe/Boher in Kilteely at 6.30pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

St. Michael’s v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Childers Rd at 6.30pm; Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Monaleen at 6.30pm; Cappamore v Kilpeacon in Cappamore at 6.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13 a Side Championship Round 1

Caherline v Croom in Fr. Hayes Memorial Park at 7.00pm; Mahoonagh v South Liberties in Coolyroe at 7.00pm; Garryspillane v Granagh/Ballingarry in Knocklong at 7.00pm; St Marys/Sean Finns v Templeglantine in Bog Garden at 7.00pm

South U-21 B Hurling Championship Final

Extra Time if Required

Castletown Ballyagran v Knockainey in Bruff at 6.45pm

South Junior B Hurling League

Camogue Rovers v Bruree in Bruree at 6.45pm

West Minor hurling championship

St Kierans/St Marys v Tournafulla in Rathkeale at 6.30pm; Deel Rangers v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Knockaderry at 6.30pm; Askeaton home to Newcastle West at 6.30pm.

Saturday April 13

County U-21 13-a-side Championship Semi Final

Askeaton-St. Kierans v Granagh/Ballingarry in Croagh at 4.00pm

County Intermediate Football League Round 3

Bruff v Feohanagh-Castlemahon in Bruff at 7.00pm; Claughaun v Na Piarsaigh in Childers Rd at 3.00pm

County Senior Football League Group 1 Round 3

St. Senan’s v Fr. Caseys in Foynes at 7.00pm

County Senior Football League Group 2 Round 3

Mungret St. Paul’s v Pallasgreen in Mungret St. Paul’s at 7.00pm; Hospital Herbertstown v Oola in St. Johns Park at 6pm

County Junior Football League Round 3

Castletown Ballyagran v Ballylanders in Ballyagran at 7.00pm; Gerald’s Griffin v Glin in Ballyhahill at 7.00pm; Cappagh/Kilcornan v Ahane in Cappagh/Kilcornan at 7.00pm

County Senior Football League Group 1 Round 3

Newcastle West v Adare in Newcastle West at 7.00pm; St. Kieran’s v Dromcollogher Broadford in Abbeyfeale at 7.00pm

County Senior Football League Group 2 Round 3

Galbally v Ballysteen in Oola at 7.00pm; Mountcollins v St. Mary’s/Sean Finns in Mountcollins at 7.00pm

South Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final

Blackrock v Croom in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm

South Junior A Hurling League

Kilmallock v Staker Wallace in Kilmallock at 6.45pm

Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Rd City Senior Football Championship.

St Patrick’s home to Monaleen at 7pm.

West U-21 A hurling final replay

Extra time if required

Allaughaun Gaels v Croagh Kilfinny in Newcastle West at 4pm

West Under 21 B Hurling Final

Dromcollogher Broadford v Newcastle West in Knockaderry at 2.30pm

Sunday April 14

County Junior Football League Round 3

Galtee Gaels v Fr. Caseys in John O’Mahony Park at 12 Noon

County Junior Premier Hurling League Round 1

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Castletown Ballyagran in Feenagh at 3.00pm

County U-21 13-a-side Championship

Garryspillane v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 4.00pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East Senior Hurling Championship Play off

Ahane v Murroe/Boher in Caherconlish at 1.00pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Caherline v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 6.00pm

South U-21 A Hurling Championship Final

(Extra Time if Required)

Bruff v Loch na Garra Gaels in Hospital at 3.00pm

South Minor Football League

Cnoc Gaels v Balbec Gaels in Knockainey at 12 noon

City Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty City Minor Football Championship

Mungret home to Na Piarsaigh at 6pm.

West Senior Hurling Championship

Granagh Ballingarry v Newcastle West in Rathkeale at 6.15pm

West Senior Football Championship

Fr Caseys v St Kierans in Glin at 6.30pm; Ballysteen v Sean Finns inCroagh at 6.30pm

Monday April 15

DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland City Senior Hurling Championship

Mungret home to Ballybrown at 6.45pm.

Tuesday April 16

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior B Hurling League

Doon v Murroe/Boher in Doon at 6.45pm; Caherline v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 6.45pm; Pallasgreen v South Liberties in Pallasgreen at 6.45pm

South Junior A Hurling League

Croom v Kilmallock in Croom at 6.45pm; Bruff v Staker Wallace in Bruff at 6.45pm

South Junior B Hurling League Group A

Bruree v Glenroe in Bruree at 6.45pm

South Junior B Hurling League Group B

Castletown Ballyagran v Garryspillane in Ballyagran at 6.45pm

South Minor Hurling 13 a Side Competition

Ballyhoura Gaels v Knockainey in Kilfinane at 6.45pm

Wednesday April 17

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Castletown Ballyagran v Blackrock or Kilmallock in Effin at 6.45pm

South Intermediate Hurling Championship (Replay)

Bruff v Glenroe in Kilmallock at 6.45pm

U-21 Hurling 13 a Side Competition

Cois Laoi Gaels v Hospital/Herbertstown in Knocklong at 6.45pm