Limerick GAA fixtures August 27 - September 4

Limerick SHC round-up
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

Thursday August 27

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Mountcollins v Croom in Mountcollins at 7pm

City Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship Round 1

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Na Piarsaigh at 6.30pm

Claughaun v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 6.30pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football Championship

Castletown-Ballyagran v Galbally in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm

Friday August 28

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 6

Blackrock v Pallasgreen in Hospital at 6.30pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 5 Group 1

Cappamore v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Kilmallock at 6.45pm

Mungret v St. Kieran’s in Croagh at 6.45pm

Knockaderry v Caherline in Clarina at 6.45pm

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Crecora v Dromin-Athlacca in Crecora at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Bruree v Knockainey in Bruff at 6.30pm

West Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship Quarter Final

(extra time if needed)

Kileedy v Tournafulla in Quaid Park at 6.30pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship semi Final

(extra time if needed)

Doon v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Cappamore at 6.45 pm

Saturday August 29

Senior Hurling Championship Round 5 Group 1

Ahane v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 6.30pm

Murroe-Boher v Effin in Bruff at 6.30pm

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 6

Monaleen v Garryspillane in Bruff at 5.00pm

Dromin-Athlacca v Granagh-Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 6.30pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 5 Group 2

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Hospital-Herberstown in Ballingarry at 6.30pm

Glenroe v Feohanagh in Ballyagran at 6.30pm

Newcastle West v Claughaun in Croagh at 6.30pm

City Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Claughaun 4pm

Ballybrown v St. Patrick’s in Claughaun at 5.45pm

West Junior ‘A’ Football Championship Final

Cappagh v Monagea in Askeaton at 3.30pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship semi Final

(extra time if needed)

Ahane v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Caherconlish at 3.30pm

Sunday August 30

Senior Hurling Championship Round 5 Group 1

Kilmallock v Patrickswell in Bruff at 1pm

Doon v Ballybrown in Kilmallock at 6.30pm

Adare v Bruff in Claughaun at 6.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Croom in Clarina at 6.30pm

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 6

Bruree v Knockainey in Kilfinane at 6.30pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship

South Liberties v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Knockea at 7pm

City Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship Round 2

Mungret v Na Piarsaigh in Mungret at 12 noon

Ballybrown v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Clarina at 12 noon

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Semi Final

Kilmallock v Castletown-Ballyagran in Effin at 6.30pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Effin v Garryspillane in Kilbreedy at 6.30pm

West Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship Quarter Final

(extra time if needed)

Feohanagh v Croagh-Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 1.30pm

West Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Semi Final

Drom Broadford v Rathkeale in Feenagh at 6.30pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

(extra time if needed)

Doon v Murroe-Boher in Cappamore at 2.00pm

Monday August 31

County Minor Football 13 aside Competition

Athea v Croom in Athea at 7pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Cappamore v Fedamore in Cappamore at 6.30pm

U-16 Hurling Division 1 Shield semi finals

Patrickswell v Ahane

Monaleen v Bruff

U-16 Hurling Division 2 Shield semi finals

Newcastle West v St Patricks

Ballybrown v Croagh Kilfinny

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Round 7

Killeedy v St Kierans

Granagh v Dromcollogher Broadford

Kilpeacon v Rathkeale

Caherline v Hospital-Herbertstown

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Knockainey

Tuesday September 1

East Junior A Football Championship

Ahane v Murroe-Boher in Ahane at 6.30pm

U-13 Hurling Division 2B Round 1

Cois Laoi Gaels v Claughaun

Wednesday September 2

U-13 Hurling division 1B Round 1

Ahane v Mungret St Pauls

Na Piarsaigh v Murroe-Boher

U13 Hurling Division 2 Round 1

Kilmallock v Kilpeacon

Newcastle West v Croagh-Kilfinny

St Kierans v Deel Rangers

Garryspillane v St Patricks

Monaleen v Pallasgreen

U-13 Hurling Division 3 Round 1

Rathkeale v Killeedy

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Askeaton

Mungret St Pauls v Shamrock Gaels

Glenroe v Cappamore

Croom v Balinacurra Gaels

U-13 Hurling 13 a side Round 1

Blackrock v Feenagh-Kilmeedy

Tournafulla v Ballybricken-Bohermore

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 4

East Junior A Football Championship

Pallasgreen v Murroe-Boher in Pallasgreen at 6.30pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.