Limerick GAA Fixtures - June 18-24

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, June 18-24.

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, June 18-24.

THURSDAY, JUNE 18

County Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Extra time, if necessary

Croom v Croagh-Kilfinny in Adare at 7.30pm

County Junior B Hurling Semi Finals

Extra time, if necessary

Na Piarsaigh v Doon in Caherconlish at 8.15pm

Blackrock v Granagh Ballingarry in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

County Junior A Football League S-Final

Extra time, if necessary

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Pallasgreen in Claughaun at 7.30pm

County Junior B Football League S-Final

Extra time, if necessary

Galtee Gaels v Ballysteen in Croom at 7.30pm

Ballybrown v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Ballinacurra at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 1

Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Doon at 7.30pm;

Adare v Patrickswell in Adare at 7.30

Football League Division 1

St Kierans v Newcastle West in St Kieran’s at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2

Pallasgreen v Mountcollins in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Football League Division 3

Mungret St Pauls v Bruff in Mungret at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2

Bruff v Croom in Bruff at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 3

Monaleen v Bruree in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Glin v Claughaun in Glin at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, JUNE 19

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Monagea v Rathkeale in Quaid Park at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Fr Caseys v Gerald Griffins in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Newcastle West v Granagh-Ballingarry in Feenagh at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JUNE 20

County Junior A Football League S-Final

Extra time, if necessary

Ballylanders v Cappagh in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 1

Murroe-Boher v Patrickswell in Harty Park at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2

Ballysteen v Castlemahon in Ballysteen at 3.00pm

Hurling League Division 5

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Templeglantine in Ballybricken at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4

Caherline v Newcastle West in Fr Hayes Memorial Park at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Tournafulla at Quaid Park at 7pm

Templeglantine v Adare in Rathkeale at The Bog Garden at 7pm

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side

Bruree V Feenagh Kilmeedy at 11am

SUNDAY, JUNE 21

Munster IHC Semi Final

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm

Munster SHC Semi Final

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 4pm

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side

Croom V Castletown-Ballyagran at 10am

MONDAY, JUNE 22

County Football League Division 3

Cappamore v Mungret St Pauls in Cappamore at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 2

Oola v Adare in Oola at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 3

Gerald Griffins v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Ballyhahill at 7.30pm

U-16 Football Division 1

Mungret St Pauls V Monaleen

Shannon Gaels V Newcastle West

Cappagh V St Patricks

U-16 Football Division 2

Askeaton V St Kieran’s

Fr Caseys V Kilpeacon

Deel Rangers V Adare

Galbally V Ahane

Oola V Pallasgreen

Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Bruff

Ballyhoura Gaels V Claughaun

U-16 Football Division 3

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Granagh-Balingarry

Ballybricken-Bohermore v St Senan’s

Rathkeale V Ballybrown

Cappamore v Knockainey

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Ballylanders

Shamrock Gaels v Hospital-Herbertstown

TUESDAY, JUNE 23

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Croom v Glenroe in Hospital at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Granagh-Ballingarry at Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

U-14 Hurling 13-a-side Round 3

Knockainey v Hospital-Herbertstown

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 24

County Football League Division 1

Fr Casey’s v Monaleen in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Senans in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

Athea v Ballysteen in Glin at 7.30pm

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v Murroe-Boher

Mungret St Paul’s v Ahane

Patrickswell v Adare

Ballybrown v Doon

U-14 Hurling Division 2

Monaleen v Ballyhoura Gaels

St Kieran’s v Dromcollogher-Broadford

Croagh Kilfinny v Newcastle West

Killacolla Gaels v Deel Rangers

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Granagh-Balingarry

Claughaun v Bruff

St Patrick’s v Pallasgreen

Garryspillane v Kilmallock

U-14 Hurling Division 3

Killeedy v Rathkeale

Templeglantine v Askeaton

Tournafulla v Mungret St Paul’s

Balinacurra Gaels v Glenroe

South Liberties v Cappamore

Shamrock Gaels v Caherline

U-14 Hurling 13-a-side

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Croom