Limerick GAA fixtures - April 9-15

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, April 9-15

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, April 9-15

THURSDAY, APRIL 9

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ballybricken-Bohermore home to Pallasgreen at 6.30pm

Fedamore home to South Liberties at 6.30pm

Kilteely Dromkeen home to Cappamore at 6.30pm

South U-21 Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Castletown-Ballyagran v Glenroe in Knocklong at 6.30pm

West Junior A Football League

Cappagh home to Newcastle West in Cappagh at 6.45pm

West Junior B Football League

Glin home to Athea at 6.45pm

Gerald Griffins home to Mountcollins at 6.45pm

St Senans home to Rathkeale at 6.45pm

Ballysteen home to Knockaderry at 6.45pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 10

County Premier IHC

Bruree v Monaleen in Clarina at 6.30pm

South U-21 ‘A’ HC Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Tory Gaels v Bruff in Ballyagran at 6.30pm

Premier MHC

Doon home to Adare at 6.45pm

Na Piarsaigh home to Pallasgreen at 6.45pm

Kilmallock home to Deel Rangers at 6.45pm

Newcastle West home to Patrickswell at 6.45pm

City East MHC

Claughaun-Old Christians home to St Lawrence’s at 6.45pm

South Liberties home to Ballybrown at 6.45pm

Ahane home to Cappamore at 6.45pm

Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Rathkeale home to Templeglantine at 6.45pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 11

County Premier IHC

Blackrock v Dromin Athlacca in Kilmallock at 2pm

Pallasgreen v Garryspillane in Bruff at 6pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ahane home to Knockane at 6pm

West IHC

Dromcollogher Broadford v Newcastle West in Quaid Park at 6.30pm

St Kierans v Croagh Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 6.30pm

Feohanagh v Knockaderry in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 6.30pm

Templeglantine v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Dromcollogher at 6.30pm

SUNDAY, APRIL 12

County Premier IHC

Knockainey v Granagh Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 6pm

City East MHC

Monaleen home to Kildimo Pallaskenry at 12noon

Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Croagh Kilfinny home to Feohanagh Castlemahon at 12noon

Croom home to Dromin Athlacca at 12noon

Crecora home to Bruree at 12noon

Killeedy home to Tournafulla at 12noon

Askeaton home to Glenroe at 12noon

City IHC

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Mungret v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 6pm;

St Patrick’s v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Rathbane at 5pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Cappamore home to Fedamore at 2pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Dromin Athlacca v Croom in Bruff at 4.30pm

South U-21 ‘B’ HC Final Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Garryspillane v Killacolla Gaels in Bruff at 6pm

South IFC Quarter Final Replay

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 6pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers v Ballylanders in Meanus at 6pm

West IHC

Killeedy v Tournafulla in Dromcollogher at 6.30pm

MONDAY, APRIL 13

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Blackrock v Croom in Kilfinane at 6.30pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 14

West Junior A Hurling League

Adare home to Croagh-Kilfinny at 7pm

Templeglantine home to Askeaton at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Tournafulla home to Feohanagh at 7pm

Newcastle West home to Duagh at 7pm

St Kierans home to Knockaderry at 7pm

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15

South IFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Galbally v Bruff or Galtee Gaels in Hospital at 6.30pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers v Knockainey in Meanus at 6.30pm

South U-21 Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Castletown Ballyagran v Coshlea Gaels in Athlacca at 6.30pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Blackrock v Bruree in Knocklong at 6.30pm; Croom v Glenroe in Effin at 6.30pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Granagh Ballingarry home to Croagh Kilfinny at 7pm