Limerick GAA Fixtures

Limerick club hurling championship up-date
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for September 11-15

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for September 11-15

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties v Pallasgreen in Knockea at 6.30pm

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

County Senior Hurling Championship

Doon v Murroe-Boher in Cappamore at 6.15pm

County IHC

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Monaleen in Mungret at 6.30pm

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

County Senior Huring Championship

Adare v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 4.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Ballybrown in Gaelic Grounds at 6.15pm

Kilmallock v South Liberties in Bruff at 6.15pm

Effin v Granagh/Ballingarry in Ballyagran at 6.15pm

Premier IHC

Bruff v Hospital-Herbertstown in Kilmallock at 2pm;

Dromin-Athlacca v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 3.30pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Kileedy v Pallasgreen in Bruff at 4.45pm;

Glenroe v Claughaun in Hospital at 6.45pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 5pm

East JFC ‘B’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Knockane in Kilteely at 6.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Killeedy v Feohanagh-Castlemahon in Dromcollogher at 2.30pm

West Junior B Football Championship Final

Ballysteen v St Kierans in Quaid Park at 2pm

West Senior Hurling Championship Final

Knockaderry v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 6pm

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

All Ireland Intermediate Camogie Final

Limerick v Kilkenny in Croke Park at 2pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Old Christians v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 4pm;

Crecora v Patrickswell in Clarina at 4pm;

Na Piarsaigh v St. Patricks in Mungret at 4pm

East JHC ‘B’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 2.30pm;

Caherline v Doon in Cappamore at 5.30pm.

South JHC ‘B’ Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Camogue Rovers v Dromin-Athlacca in Bruff at 6.30pm

South MHC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Ballyhoura Gaels v Garryspillane in Bruff at 5pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Feohanagh-Castlemahon v Monagea in Dromcollogher at 3.30pm

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

South Junior ‘B’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galbally v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 6.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Daithi Brudairs v Deel Rangers in Dromcollogher at 6.15pm