All your weekend Limerick GAA results

All this weekend's Limerick GAA fixtures
It was a busy weekend of action on the Limerick GAA scene - here’s all the latest results.

It was a busy weekend of action on the Limerick GAA scene - here’s all the latest results.

Munster Minor Hurling Semi Final

Limerick 0-23 Cork 2-15

County IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

St Senans 2-9 Hospital-Herbertstown 1-3

County Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Doon 4-9 Feohanagh 1-9

County Junior B Hurling League Final

Doon 2-15 Blackrock 0-12

County Junior A Football League Semi Final

Pallaskenry 2-9 Galtee Gaels 1-9

County Junior A Football League Final

Pallaskenry 0-17 Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-8

County Junior B Football League Final

Fedamore 1-13 St Patrick’s 2-7

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh 1-21 Pallasgreen 2-9; Adare 3-14 Ballybrown 2-13; Monaleen 3-16 Patrickswell 1-17; Ahane 6-19 Bruff 0-9; Doon 0-15 Mungret 2-3

City East Minor Hurling Championship

South Liberties 2-23 Cappamore 2-7

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition

Askeaton 2-14 Bruree 3-11; Kileedy v Knockainey (No Result In); Glenroe 7-14 Feohanagh-Castlemahon 2-17; Dromin/Athlacca received walkover from Ballybricken/Bohermore

Hurling League Division 1

Granagh-Ballingarry 2-17 Adare 0-17; Na Piarsaigh 2-19 Bruff 2-15; Patrickswell 1-16 South Liberties 2-10; Kilmallock 1-27 Knockaderry 3-5

Hurling League Division 2

Tournafulla 3-18 Pallasgreen 3-10; Glenroe 6-20 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-15; Mungret-St Pauls 4-15 St Kierans 0-11; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 6-23 Staker Wallace 0-8; Cappamore 2-16 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-14

City SHC Final

Patrickswell 1-13 Ballybrown 0-14

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St.

Na Piarsaigh 1-18 Ballybrown 1-11; Patrickswell 6-19 Mungret 1-4; Crecora 2-15 St Patrick’s 1-13

East Brian Butler Cup

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East

Ahane 1-17 Fedamore 1-07.

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Garryspillane 2-9 Killacolla Gaels 1-7; Tory Gaels received walkover from Hospital/Herbertstown

West Senior Hurling Championship

Newcastle West 1-18 Killeedy 2-5

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-13 St Kierans 0-14

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Croagh-Kilfinny 2-23 Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-11; Templeglantine received walkover from Adare; Monagea 5-19 Askeaton 2-7

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Croagh-Kilfinny v Tournafulla (No Result In); Newcastle West 3-15 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-12

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry 2-9 Cappagh/Kilcornan 2-8

West Minor Football Championship

Mountcollins/Athea Rangers 5-14 St Kierans 2-4; Granagh/Ballingarry/Banogue 0-14 Daithi Brudairs 2-6; Adare 8-9 Deel Rangers 3-7