Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 24-29

ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 24-29

THURSDAY, APRIL 24

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Mungret home to Na Piarsaigh at 7pm; Monaleen home to Pallaskenry at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Ballyhoura Gaels v Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 6.45pm.

West Junior B Football League

Glin v Sean Finns at Glin at 7pm;

Gerald Griffins v Athea at Ballyhahill at 7pm;

Ballysteen v Mountcollins at Ballysteen at 7pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Knockane v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Knockane at 6.45 pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 25

County SFC

Fr Casey’s v Newcastle West in Dromcollogher at 6.45pm;

Galbally v Ballysteen in Feenagh at 6.45pm

Premier MFC

Mungret/St Pauls v Fr Caseys in Mungret St Pauls at 6.30pm;

St Patrick’s v Na Piarsaigh in St Patricks at 6.30pm.

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Dromin/Athlacca v Castletown/Ballyagran in Athlacca at 6.45pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers v Staker Wallace in Meanus at 6.45pm.

West Minor Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry/Croagh/Kilfinny v Askeaton/St Kierans in Ballingarry at 7pm

Deel Rangers v Daithi Brudairs in Knockaderry at 7pm.

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Murroe-Boher in Pallasgreen at 6.45pm;

South liberties v Ahane in Knockea at 6.45pm;

Cappamore v Oola in Cappamore at 6.45pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 26

Senior Hurling Challenge Game

Limerick v Cork in Charleville at 6pm

County Premier U-21 Hurling Final

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Bruff at 3pm

County SFC

Pallasgreen v St Marys/Sean Finns in Bruff at 6.45pm;

Dromcollogher v St Patrick’s in Kilmallock at 6.45pm;

St Kierans v Adare in Bog Garden at 6.45pm

County IFC

Gerald Griffins v Hospital Herbertstown in Feenagh at 6.45pm;

Athea v Feonanagh/Castlemahon in Abbeyfeale at 6.45pm;

St Senans v Mountcollins in Dromcollogher at 6.45pm;

Cappamore v Claughaun in Caherconlish at 6.45pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Castletown/Ballyagran v Blackrock in Ballyagran at 6.45pm;

Knockainey v Garryspillane in Knockainey at 6.45pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Croom v Banogue in Croom at 7pm.

West Junior A Football Championship

Monagea v Granagh Ballingarry in Knockaderry at 7pm;

Fr Caseys v Cappagh Kilcornan in Newcastle West at 7pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Templeglantine v Tournafulla in Templeglantine at 7pm.

SUNDAY, APRIL 27

County SFC

Ballylanders v Monaleen in Bruff at 6.45pm

County IFC

Oola v Bruff in Caherconlish at 6.45pm;

Mungret/St Pauls v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 6.45pm.

County U-21 A HC Semi Final

Pallasgreen v St Marys/Sean Finns in Bruff at 11.30am

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Monaleen home to Ballybrown at 12noon;

Na Piarsaigh home to Patrickswell at 12noon.

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Tory Gaels v Ballyhoura Gaels in Croom at 12 noon;

Killacolla Gaels v Garryspillane in Ballyagran at 12 noon

West Junior A Football Championship

Glin v Newcastle West in Athea at 6.45pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v South Liberties in Ahane at 12.00 pm;

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Kilteely at 12.00pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 29

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Croom v Bruff in Croom at 6.45pm.

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 7pm.

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Ballyhoura Gaels v Killacolla Gaels in Kilfinane at 6.45pm.

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Fedamore v Knockane in Fedamore at 6.45 pm