Limerick GAA fixtures September 26 to October 1

It's another busy period on the club GAA front in Limerick
ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period Thursday, September 26 to Tuesday, October 1

ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period Thursday, September 26 to Tuesday, October 1

Thursday, Sept 26

City MFC Final Replay

Sponsored by Naughton’s Oil and Fuel Annacotty

Extra Time if Necessary

Mungret v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 5.45pm

Friday, Sept 27

Limerick SFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Dromcollogher/Broadford v St Kierans in Mick Neville Park at 8.30pm

Limerick IFC Semi-final

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Mungret v St Marys/Sean Finns in Mick Neville Park at 7pm

City JFC ‘A’ Final Replay

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh in Gaelic Grounds at 6.30pm

Saturday, Sept 28

Limerick JFC ‘B’ Quarter-final

Knockane v Camogue Rovers in Hospital at 2.30pm

South MFC ‘B’ Final

Glennacurrane v Killacolla Gaels in Knocklong at 2pm.

West JHC ‘B’ Final

Extra time if necessary

Templeglantine v Feohanagh in Dromcollogher at 3pm

West JFC ‘B’ Final

Extra time if necessary

St Senans v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 3pm

Sunday, Sept 29

Limerick SFC Semi-final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd County

Monaleen v St Patricks in Claughaun at 4pm

Limerick IFC Semi-final

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

St Senans v Oola in Clarina at 3pm

Limerick IHC Semi Finals

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Bruff v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 2pm; Blackrock v Dromin/Athlacca in Bruff at 4.15pm

City JFC ‘B’ Final

Extra time if necessary

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Kildimo v Mungret in Clarina at 12noon

City JHC ‘A’ Final Replay

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Extra Time if Necessary

Patrickswell v Na Piarsiagh in Gaelic Grounds at 5pm

East MFC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Ltd Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Ahane in Caherconlish at 12noon

East U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Ltd Insurance Ltd

Cappamore v St. Kevin’s in Cappamore at 5pm.

South JFC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Bruree v Galtee Gaels in Knocklong at 6pm.

West JHC ‘A’ Semi-final

Feohanagh v Tournafulla in Newcastlewest at 4pm (with extra time if required).

West MHC ‘B’ Semi-final

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Askeaton at Newcastlewest at 2pm (with extra

time if required).

Tuesday, Oct 1

South MHC ‘A’ Final

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels.in Kilbreedy at 6.30pm.

South JFC ‘A Semi-final

Ballylanders v Blackrock in Kilbreedy at 8pm

West MHC ‘A’ Final

Extra time if required

Deel Rangers v Newcastlewest/Tournafulla in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm