Limerick GAA Results, July 10-14

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

County Senior Football League Group 1

Monaleen 0-10, Dromcollogher Broadford 1-17

County Senior Football League Group 2

St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-11 Ballysteen 3-8

City Intermediate Football

Na Piarsaigh 1-9, Mungret St Pauls 2-7

County Intermediate Football League

Athea 2-11 Na Piarsaigh 2-12 ; Glin 1-13, Athea 0-10

East Senior Football Championship

Oola 1-9, Pallasgreen 1-9

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Fedamore 1-8 Ahane 1-15

East Brian Butler Cup

Doon 4-23 Murroe Boher 0-5

East Minor Football Championship

Cappamore v Naomh Brid - Conceded by Naomh Bri­d

South Junior A Football Championship

Ballylanders 1-6 Bruree 1-9 ; Blackrock 4-9, Banogue 3-8

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Castletown Ballyagran 2-14 Staker Wallace 2-14 ; Bruff 2-12, Kilmallock 2-8

U-16 Football Championship Division 1

Galbally 1-4 Fr Caseys 4-13

U-16 Football Cup 13-a-side

Shamrock Gaels 3-5 St Senan’s 5-13

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Deel Rangers 0-5 Ahane 1-13

U-16 hurling Cup 13-a-side

Bruree 10-13 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 1-10

U-14 Football Championship Division 1

Old Christians - Kilmallock - Conceded by Kilmallock; Newcastle West 3-11 Monaleen 1-5; Deel Rangers 0-5 Mungret St Pauls 1-12

U-14 Football Championship Division 2A

St Patrick’s v Glin - Conceded by St Patrick’s; Bruff 4-3, Adare 3-12; Fr Casey’s 3-5, Na Piarsaigh 6-13

U-14 Football Championship Division 2B

South Liberties 8-5, Cappamore 1-3; Pallasgreen 0-2 Oola 5-17; Monaleen 2-3, Ahane 5-3

U-14 Football Championship Division 3A

St Kieran’s 3-9, Cappagh/Kilcornan 3-1; Killeedy 4-2, Dromcollogher Broadford 10-9; Athea - Granagh/Ballingarry - Conceded by Granagh/Ballingarry

U-14 Football Championship Division 3B

Shamrock Gaels 2-2 Claughaun 2-9; Mungret St Pauls 4-7, Hospital Herbertstown 0-0; Ballybricken Bohermore 5-4, Kilpeacon 2-3

U-14 Football Cup 13-a-side

Knockainey - Croom - Conceded by Croom; Blackrock 4-3, Askeaton-Ballysteen 1-6

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Camogue Rovers 4-14, Glenroe 1-5; Blackrock 0-15, Garryspillane 1-9; Dromin Athlacca 2-12, Knockainey 0-7

U-14 Football Cup 11-a-side

St Senan’s 4-5 Bruree 5-7 ; Mountcollins 6-4, Ballylanders 1-6 ; Kilteely Dromkeen 7-8, Caherconlish 2-2

U-14 Hurling championship Division 1

Patrickswell 3-13, Ballybrown 1-3