Limerick GAA Results, July 10-14

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

County Senior Football League Group 1

Monaleen 0-10, Dromcollogher Broadford 1-17

County Senior Football League Group 2

St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-11 Ballysteen 3-8

City Intermediate Football

Na Piarsaigh 1-9, Mungret St Pauls 2-7

County Intermediate Football League

Athea 2-11 Na Piarsaigh 2-12 ; Glin 1-13, Athea 0-10

East Senior Football Championship

Oola 1-9, Pallasgreen 1-9

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Fedamore 1-8 Ahane 1-15

East Brian Butler Cup

Doon 4-23 Murroe Boher 0-5

East Minor Football Championship

Cappamore v Naomh Brid - Conceded by Naomh Bri­d

South Junior A Football Championship

Ballylanders 1-6 Bruree 1-9 ; Blackrock 4-9, Banogue 3-8

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Castletown Ballyagran 2-14 Staker Wallace 2-14 ; Bruff 2-12, Kilmallock 2-8

U-16 Football Championship Division 1

Galbally 1-4 Fr Caseys 4-13

U-16 Football Cup 13-a-side

Shamrock Gaels 3-5 St Senan’s 5-13

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Deel Rangers 0-5 Ahane 1-13

U-16 hurling Cup 13-a-side

Bruree 10-13 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 1-10

U-14 Football Championship Division 1

Old Christians - Kilmallock - Conceded by Kilmallock; Newcastle West 3-11 Monaleen 1-5; Deel Rangers 0-5 Mungret St Pauls 1-12

U-14 Football Championship Division 2A

St Patrick’s v Glin - Conceded by St Patrick’s; Bruff 4-3, Adare 3-12; Fr Casey’s 3-5, Na Piarsaigh 6-13

U-14 Football Championship Division 2B

South Liberties 8-5, Cappamore 1-3; Pallasgreen 0-2 Oola 5-17; Monaleen 2-3, Ahane 5-3

U-14 Football Championship Division 3A

St Kieran’s 3-9, Cappagh/Kilcornan 3-1; Killeedy 4-2, Dromcollogher Broadford 10-9; Athea - Granagh/Ballingarry - Conceded by Granagh/Ballingarry

U-14 Football Championship Division 3B

Shamrock Gaels 2-2 Claughaun 2-9; Mungret St Pauls 4-7, Hospital Herbertstown 0-0; Ballybricken Bohermore 5-4, Kilpeacon 2-3

U-14 Football Cup 13-a-side

Knockainey - Croom - Conceded by Croom; Blackrock 4-3, Askeaton-Ballysteen 1-6

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Camogue Rovers 4-14, Glenroe 1-5; Blackrock 0-15, Garryspillane 1-9; Dromin Athlacca 2-12, Knockainey 0-7

U-14 Football Cup 11-a-side

St Senan’s 4-5 Bruree 5-7 ; Mountcollins 6-4, Ballylanders 1-6 ; Kilteely Dromkeen 7-8, Caherconlish 2-2

U-14 Hurling championship Division 1

Patrickswell 3-13, Ballybrown 1-3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.