Limerick GAA Fixtures, July 18-24

All the Limerick GAA Fixtures for the period July 18-24.

All the Limerick GAA Fixtures for the period July 18-24.

THURSDAY, JULY 18

County Intermediate Hurling League

Newcastle West v Claughaun in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Junior Hurling League

Mungret St. Paul’s v Staker Wallace in Mungret St. Pauls at 7.30pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Pallasgreen in Ahane at 7.30pm

Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Oola v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Oola at 7.30pm.

West Junior B Hurling Championship

St Kierans v Templeglantine in Croagh at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, JULY 19

County IFC

Oola v Gerald Griffins in Mungret at 7.30pm

Premier Minor Football Championship

Newcastle West v Rathkeale/Ardagh in Newcastlewest at 7.30pm; Fr Casey’s v Ballybrown in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

Minor Football 13-a-side Championship

St.Kieran’s v South Liberties in Coolcappa at 7.30pm; Monagea v Granagh/Ballingarry in Monagea at 7.30pm; Galtee Gaels v St.Senan’s in John O’Mahony Park at 7.30pm

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughtons Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Claughaun v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 7.30pm; St Patrick’s v Mungret in Rhebogue at 7.30pm; Na Piarsiagh v Kilpeacon in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Naomh Brid v Pallasgreen in Kilteely at 7.30pm

South SHC Final

Sponsored by Houlihan’s Bar Kilmallock

Bruree v Croom in Kilmallock at 8pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Blackrock v Ballylanders in Kilbreedy at 8pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

St Mary’s v Monagea in Newcastlewest at 7.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Gael Na Sionna v Ballysteen/St Senans in Ballyhahill at 7.30pm; Dromcollogher/Broadford v Feale Rangers in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JULY 20

County Senior Football League

Newcastle West v Fr. Caseys in Newcastle West at 6.30pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Mungret v Old Christians in Claughaun.at 7pm; St Patricks v Na Piarsiagh in Rathbane at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Doon v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 5pm.

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Doon v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 7pm; Caherline v Knockane in Kilteely at 7.30pm; Ballybricken/Bohermore v Murroe/Boher in Cappamore at 7.30pm; Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Boher at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Castletown/Ballyagran in Croom at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Castlemahon v Cappagh/Kilcornan in Knockaderry at 7pm; Granagh/Ballingarry v Glin at Abbeyfeale at 7.45pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Glin v Athea in Abbeyfeale at 6.30pm

SUNDAY, JULY 21

County Senior Hurling League

Kilmallock v Effin in Effin at 7.30pm; Bruree v Ballybrown in Ballybrown at 7.30pm; Garryspillane v Murroe/Boher in Murroe at 7.30pm; Adare v Knockainey in Knockainey at 7.30pm

County Intermediate Hurling League

Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Knocklong at 7.30pm; Dromin Athlacca v Bruff in Dromin Athlacca at 7.30pm; St Kieran’s v Cappamore in Coolcappa at 7.30pm; Blackrock v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 7.30pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Killeedy in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm; Mungret v Knockaderry in Mungret St.Pauls at 7.30pm

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Tournafulla v Castletown Ballyagran in Tournafulla at 7.30pm; Monagea v Feohanagh Castlemahon in Monagea at 7.30pm

County Junior Hurling League

Old Christian’s v Croagh Kilfinny in Rathbane at 7.30pm

South IFC Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Croom in Kilbreedy at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Mountcollins v Ballysteen in Knockaderry at 7pm; Feenagh/Kilmeedy v St Senans in Croagh at 7pm; Sean Finns v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Ballingarry at 7pm

TUESDAY, JULY 23

Munster Minor Hurling championship Replay

Limerick v Waterford in Semple Stadium at 7.30pm