Limerick GAA fixtures October 16 - 20

All the GAA fixtures for the next few days
It is a busy few days on the Limerick GAA fixtures front. Here is a rundown of all the games from Friday to Tuesday.

It is a busy few days on the Limerick GAA fixtures front. Here is a rundown of all the games from Friday to Tuesday.

FRIDAY, OCT 16

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side Semi Final

Crecora v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 8pm

U-16 Football Division 2 Shield final

Athea v Ahane in Mick Neville Park at 6pm

SATURDAY, OCT 17

Premier IHC semi-final

Sponsored by LIT

Bruree v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 2.15pm (extra time if required)

IHC semi-final replay

Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Management

Glenroe v Feohanagh in Kilmallock at 3.45pm​ ​(extra time if required)

SFC Relegation Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Adare v Rathkeale in Askeaton at 1pm

JFC ‘B’ Quarter Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Camogue Rovers v St. Senan’s in Mick Neville Park at 6pm (extra time if required)

Premier MHC Final

Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 3.45pm

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally, Wickham St.

Claughaun-Old Christians v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 4pm

U-14 Football 13-a-side Shield final

Castletown/Ballyagran v Knockainey in Mick Neville Park at 11am

U-16 Football Division 2 Championship final

St Kieran’s v Deel Rangers in Mick Neville Park at 11.30pm

U-14 Football Division 3 Shield Final

Cappamore v Mungret/St Paul’s in Mick Neville Park at 12.30pm

U-14 Hurling Division 2 Championship final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Garryspillane in Hospital in 3.30pm

SUNDAY, OCT 18

Limerick SFC Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 4pm

JHC ‘B’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Granagh-Ballingarry v Doon in Bruff at 11am (extra time if required); Feohanagh v Monaleen in Clarina at 11am (extra time if required)

Premier MFC Final

Fr Casey’s v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 2.15pm

Minor Football 13-a-side Final

Athea v Ballylanders in Ballyagran at 11am

City-East MHC ‘A’ Final

Claughaun-Old Christians v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 11am

South U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Galbally v Knockainey in Hospital at 5pm

U-14 Hurling Division 1 Shield final

Ahane v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 12noon

U-15 Hurling Division 3 Final

Granagh/Ballingarry v Shamrock Gaels in Claughaun at 1.15pm

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield final

Bruff V Naomh Brid in Claughaun at 2.15pm

TUESDAY, OCT 20

JHC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Na Piarsaigh v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 8pm (extra time if required)

MFC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Claughaun-Old Christians v Pallasgreen/Oola/Ballybricken in Rhebogue at 8pm (extra time if required)

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.