Limerick GAA fixtures October 16 - 20

All the GAA fixtures for the next few days
It is a busy few days on the Limerick GAA fixtures front. Here is a rundown of all the games from Friday to Tuesday.

It is a busy few days on the Limerick GAA fixtures front. Here is a rundown of all the games from Friday to Tuesday.

FRIDAY, OCT 16

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side Semi Final

Crecora v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 8pm

U-16 Football Division 2 Shield final

Athea v Ahane in Mick Neville Park at 6pm

SATURDAY, OCT 17

Premier IHC semi-final

Sponsored by LIT

Bruree v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 2.15pm (extra time if required)

IHC semi-final replay

Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Management

Glenroe v Feohanagh in Kilmallock at 3.45pm​ ​(extra time if required)

SFC Relegation Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Adare v Rathkeale in Askeaton at 1pm

JFC ‘B’ Quarter Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Camogue Rovers v St. Senan’s in Mick Neville Park at 6pm (extra time if required)

Premier MHC Final

Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 3.45pm

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally, Wickham St.

Claughaun-Old Christians v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 4pm

U-14 Football 13-a-side Shield final

Castletown/Ballyagran v Knockainey in Mick Neville Park at 11am

U-16 Football Division 2 Championship final

St Kieran’s v Deel Rangers in Mick Neville Park at 11.30pm

U-14 Football Division 3 Shield Final

Cappamore v Mungret/St Paul’s in Mick Neville Park at 12.30pm

U-14 Hurling Division 2 Championship final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Garryspillane in Hospital in 3.30pm

SUNDAY, OCT 18

Limerick SFC Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 4pm

JHC ‘B’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Granagh-Ballingarry v Doon in Bruff at 11am (extra time if required); Feohanagh v Monaleen in Clarina at 11am (extra time if required)

Premier MFC Final

Fr Casey’s v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 2.15pm

Minor Football 13-a-side Final

Athea v Ballylanders in Ballyagran at 11am

City-East MHC ‘A’ Final

Claughaun-Old Christians v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 11am

South U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Galbally v Knockainey in Hospital at 5pm

U-14 Hurling Division 1 Shield final

Ahane v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 12noon

U-15 Hurling Division 3 Final

Granagh/Ballingarry v Shamrock Gaels in Claughaun at 1.15pm

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield final

Bruff V Naomh Brid in Claughaun at 2.15pm

TUESDAY, OCT 20

JHC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Na Piarsaigh v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 8pm (extra time if required)

MFC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Claughaun-Old Christians v Pallasgreen/Oola/Ballybricken in Rhebogue at 8pm (extra time if required)