All your weekend Limerick GAA results

Diarmaid Byrnes, Patrickswell, in action against Eoin Godfrey, South Liberties, during their Limerick SHC game in the Gaelic Grounds on Sunday
There was a busy weekend of GAA action in Limerick over the weekend - here are all your results.

There was a busy weekend of GAA action in Limerick over the weekend - here are all your results.

Munster U-21 HC Final

Limerick 0-22 Clare 0-19

Limerick SHC

South Liberties 0-9 Patrickswell 0-17; Ahane 1-11 Murroe Boher 1-13; Adare 2-15 Doon 1-15; Croom 1-12 Ballybrown 2-18

Limerick Premier IHC

Dromin Athlacca 0-14 Knockainey 1-14; Monaleen 0-16 Pallasgreen 0-15; Bruree 0-14 Garryspillane 1-17

Limerick IHC

Cappamore 1-12, Knockaderry 0-9; Mungret St Pauls 4-22 Caherline 2-12; Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-13 St Kieran’s 3-7; Hospital Herbertstown 1-12 Feohanagh Castlemahon 0-17; Glenroe 2-14 Claughaun 0-10; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-17 Newcastle West 1-10

City JFC ‘A’

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-13 Na Piarsaigh 1-5

County Premier MFC

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-10 Rathkeale 3-20

South MFC

Galbally-Killacolla Gaels - Conceded by Killacolla Gaels

U-16 Hurling Division 1A

Adare 1-10 Patrickswell 4-19; Mungret St Pauls-Ballyhoura Gaels - Conceded by Ballyhoura Gaels; Bruff 1-7 Kilmallock 4-14

U-16 Hurling Division 1B

Ahane 2-9, Na Piarsaigh 4-14

U-16 Hurling Division 2A

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4-7 Newcastle West 1-8; Templeglantine-Croagh Kilfinny - Conceded by Templeglantine

U-16 Hurling Division 2B

Pallasgreen-Cappamore - Conceded by Pallasgreen; Garryspillane 12-22 Ballybrown 1-3; St Patrick’s 7-9 South Liberties 0-10

U-16 Hurling Division 3A

St Mary’s/Sean Finns 4-2 St Kieran’s 5-12; Kilpeacon 0-3 Granagh/Ballingarry 3-21; Tournafulla 2-13 Killeedy 2-7

U-16 Hurling Division 3B

Caherline 1-9 Ballybricken Bohermore 1-10; Hospital Herbertstown 6-13 Glenroe 2-4; Kilteely Dromkeen 7-6 Shamrock Gaels 2-8

U-14 Football 13-a-side

Castletown Ballyagran 5-8 Hospital Herbertstown 2-1

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Mungret St Pauls 3-8 Kilpeacon 1-7; Doon 0-10 Adare 0-4; Ballybrown 4-8 Ahane 1-4; Patrickswell-Murroe Boher - Conceded by Murroe Boher

U-14 Hurling Division 2A

Croagh Kilfinny 3-7 Dromcollogher Broadford 2-13

U-14 Hurling Division 2B

St Patrick’s 3-7 Bruff 1-11; Garryspillane 5-12 Ballyhoura Gaels 2-3; Kilmallock 3-9 Pallasgreen 2-5;

U-14 Hurling Division 3A

Templeglantine 3-4 Killeedy 1-2; Tournafulla 4-7 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 1-3; Mungret St Pauls 0-3 Askeaton-Ballysteen 8-16

U-14 Hurling Division 3B

Balinacurra Gaels 4-5 South Liberties 2-3; Shamrock Gaels 2-5 Cappamore 6-8; Caherline 1-5 Glenroe 3-3

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side

Feenagh Kilmeedy 2-1 Hospital Herbertstown 4-11