Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
Limerick GAA fixtures for the period; March 20-25

Limerick GAA fixtures for the period; March 20-25

FRIDAY MARCH 20

South U-21 Hurling Championship Round 1

Killacolla Gaels v Knockainey in Knocklong at 6.30pm

SATURDAY MARCH 21

County Hurling League Division 2 Round 1

Granagh-Ballingarry v Garryspillane in Ballingarry at 3.00pm

Blackrock v Croom in Kilfinane at 3.00pm

South Liberties v Bruff in Dooley Park at 3.00pm

Effin v Knockainey in Effin at 3.00pm

County Hurling League Division 3 Round 1

Mungret St Pauls v Monaleen in Mungret at 3.00pm

Bruree v Glenroe in Bruree at 3.00pm

St Kieran’s v Dromin-Athlacca in Coolcappa at 3.00pm

Knockaderry v Pallasgreen in Knockaderry at 3.00pm

County Hurling League Division 4 Round 1

Kildimo-Pallaskenery v Feohanagh-Castlemahon in Pallaskenery at 3.00pm

Newcastle West v Cappamore in Newcastle West at 3.00pm

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Monagea in Feenagh at 3.00pm

County Hurling League Division 5 Round 1

Staker Wallace v Templeglantine at Fr John Ryan Park at 3.00pm

County Premier U-21 Hurling Competition Quarter Final

Adare v Ahane in Kilbreedy

Kilmallock v Doon in Claughaun

SUNDAY MARCH 22

South U-21 Hurling Championship Round 3

Garryspillane v Killacolla Gaels in Kilfinane at 4.00pm

Bruff v Blackrock in Knocklong at 4.00pm

Tory Gaels v Knockainey in Bruff at 4.00pm

County U-21 13aside Championship Round 5

Granagh-Ballingarry v Glenroe in Ballingarry at 12.00pm

Kileedy v Askeaton in Pairc Ide Naofa at 12.00pm

County U-21 13aside Hurling Round 2

Caherline v Staker Wallace in Kilbreedy at 12.00pm

County Hurling League Division 5 Round 1

Tournafulla v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Ballybricken Bohermore at 1.00pm

MONDAY MARCH 23

County Hurling League Division 1 Round 1

Murroe-Boher v Kilmallock in Murroe at 3.00pm

WEDNESDAY MARCH 25

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Kilmallock v Staker Wallace in Knocklong at 6.45pm

Glenroe v Knockainey in Knocklong at 8.00pm