All the recent Limerick GAA Results

All this weekend's Limerick GAA fixtures
It was a busy week of action on the Limerick GAA club scene. Here’s all the latest results.

It was a busy week of action on the Limerick GAA club scene. Here’s all the latest results.

All Ireland Minor Hurling Semi Final

Limerick 1-27 Galway 2-9

All Ireland Intermediate Camogie Final

Limerick 0-9 Waterford 0-8

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

St. Kierans 1-16 Galbally 1-8; Ballylanders 0-11 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-9

Premier Minor Football

Newcastle West 5-6 St Patricks 3-9

Senior Hurling Championship

Kilmallock 0-17 Effin 0-14

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Dromin-Athlacca 1-15 Croom 1-13; Garryspillane 1-11 Knockaderry 1-10; Bruree 3-11 Hospital-Herbertstown 1-15

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Caherline 0-13 Newcastlewest 0-10; Mungret 2-16 Feenagh/Kilmeedy 2-14

Hurling League Division 3 Final

Crecora 2-17 Fedamore 0-8

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

St. Patricks 0-11 Ballybrown 0-9; Patrickswell 4-15 Old Christians 2-10; Na Piarsaigh 7-18 Mungret 0-9

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave St.

Na Piarsiagh 3-13 Ballybrown 1-11

City Junior B Football Championship

Pallaskenry 4-10 St Patrick’s 2-11

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Doon 1-13 Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-13; Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-22 Ahane 1-10

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties 2-19 Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-8

Pallasgreen 0-15 Caherline 2-8; Cappamore 2-11 South Liberties 1-16; Doon received walkover from Ballybricken/Bohermore

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Staker Wallace 3-13 Bruff 0-15

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Garryspillane 2-13 Tory Gaels 1-9

South Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers 5-25 Galtee Gaels 0-3

West Intermediate Football final

St Senans 5-9 Fr Caseys 0-9

West Minor Football Championship

Sean Finns received walkover Mountcollins/Athea

West Junior B Hurling Championship semi finals

Kileedy 2-12 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-6; Feoghanagh 1-11 Newcastlewest 1-10; Feenagh-Kilmeedy 3-13 Granagh-Ballingarry 2-15

West Minor Hurling Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry/Croagh-Kilfinny 3-15 Templeglantine 3-12; Templeglantine received walkover from Askeaton/St Kierans