Limerick GAA results from a busy weekend of club action

There was championship GAA action in Limerick this Friday evening
All your Limerick GAA results after another busy weekend of club action.

All your Limerick GAA results after another busy weekend of club action.

County Senior Football Championship

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

St Kierans 0-10 Ballysteen 0-6; Newcastle West 2-20 Galbally 1-7; Fr Caseys 1-10 Adare 0-6 ; Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-13 Monaleen 0-10; Ballylanders 2-10 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 2-7; St Patrick’s 1-15 Pallasgreen 0-5

County Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Athea 0-13 Gerald Griffins 0-5; Cappamore 1-10 Na Piarsaigh 1-10; Bruff 1-10 Claughaun 1-07; Hospital/Herbertstown 1-7 Mountcollins 0-10; St Senans 2-10 Castlemahon 0-6; Oola 0-11 Mungret/St Pauls 0-9

Senior Hurling League

Ballybricken/Bohermore 0-16 Askeaton 0-8; Effin 2-14 Dromin-Athlacca 2-11

City Intermediate Championship Football Final

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge

Na Piarsaigh 5-8 Claughaun 2-8

City Junior A Football League Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag

Pallaskenry 5-11 Patrickswell 0-4

City Junior A Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh 1-17 Crecora 0-10

City Junior B Hurling League Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurleys

Patrickswell 1-9 Kildimo 1-8

East Junior A Football League Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-15 Pallasgreen 1-5

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

South Liberties 0-13 Murroe-Boher 1-6

East Junior B Football League Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-9 Fedamore 1-9

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling League Final Replay

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Staker Wallace 0-22 Croom 1-16 (after extra time)

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock 0-15 Knockainey 0-5

West Junior A Hurling League Final

Croagh/Kilfinny 2-11 St Mary’s 1-8

West Junior B Hurling League semi finals

Newcastlewest 2-13 Granagh/Ballingarry 0-8; Feohanagh 1-11 St Kierans 0-3

West Junior A Football Championship

Monagea 4-11 Newcastlewest 0-3

West Junior B football championship

Glin 5-13 St Senans 2-5; Dromcollogher/Broadford 4-13 Athea 0-7; St Kierans received walkover from Mountcollins

West Junior B Football League Final

St Kierans 0-14 St Senans 2-6