Limerick GAA fixtures June 12-16

Limerick GAA fixtures
Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 12-16

Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 12-16

THURSDAY, JUNE 12

County Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Staker Wallace v Na Piarsaigh in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

County Junior A Football League Semi-Final

Galtee Gaels v Pallaskenry in Ballyagran at 7.30

County Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Blackrock v Patrickswell in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

County Junior B Football League S-Final

Camogue Rovers v St. Patricks in Caherelly at 7.30pm.

FRIDAY, JUNE 13

County SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Murroe-Boher v Ahane in Pairc na nGael at 6.45pm

Doon v Patrickswell in Pairc na nGael at 8pm

South Liberties v Granagh-Ballingarry in Bruff at 7.30pm

Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Bruree v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 7.30pm;

County IHC

Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt

Newcastlewest v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Coolyroe at 7.30pm;

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Croagh-Kilfinny in Newcastle West at 7.45pm;

Adare v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Rathkeale at 7.45pm;

St Mary’s v Monagea in Knockaderry at 7.45pm

East Junior B Football League Final Replay

Extra time, if necessary

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Fedamore in Kilteely at 7.15pm

SATURDAY, JUNE 14

County SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Adare v Knockainey in Mungret at 7.30pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Effin in Bruff at 7.30pm

County Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Bruff v Croom in Kilmallock at 7.30pm;

Garryspillane v Hospital-Herbertstown in Kilmallock at 4pm

County IHC

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Mungret v Claughaun in Clarina at 7.30pm;

Killeedy v Monaleen in Croagh at 7.30pm;

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v St. Kierans in Askeaton at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Askeaton in Newcastle West at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling League Final

Extra time, if necessary

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Doon in Caherconlish at 6pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 15

County SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Kilmallock v Ballybrown in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

County Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Dromin-Athlacca v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 1.00pm

County IHC

Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt

Glenroe v Caherline in Hospital at 7.30pm

West JHC ‘A’

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Tournafulla in Quaid Park at 1.30pm;

Killeedy v Croagh-Kilfinny in Newcastle West at 1.30pm

MONDAY, JUNE 16

County Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Croagh-Kilfinny v Ahane or Doon in Claughaun at 7.30pm

County Junior A Football League Semi-Final

Cappagh Kilcornan v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Mungret at 7.30pm

County Junior B Football League Semi-Final

St. Kierans v Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore in Clarina at 7.30pm

East Junior B Hurling League

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Murroe-Boher home to Pallasgreen at 7.30pm