Limerick GAA fixtures April 3-6

There was championship GAA action in Limerick this Friday evening
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 3-6

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 3-6

THURSDAY, APRIL 3

County Hurling League Division 3

Murroe-Boher v Crecora Mannister in Murroe at 6.30pm

County Football League Division 2

Glin v Athea in Glin at 6.30pm

County Premier U-21 HC Quarter Final

Ahane v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 8pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Coislea Gaels v Knockainey in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm

West Junior A Hurling League ​

Adare v Templeglantine in Adare at 6.30pm

FRIDAY APRIL 4

County Hurling League Division 2

Kilmallock v Tournafulla in Kilmallock at 6.45pm

City SFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge

Mungret v Na Piarsaigh in Rathbane at 6pm

South IHC Quarter Final

Sponsored by Sulley’s Bar Hospital

Bruff v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 6.30pm

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v Tory Gaels in Ballyagran at 6.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Sean Finns v St Kierans in Rathkeale at 6.45pm;

Deel Rangers v Mountcollins-Athea Rangers in Knockaderry at 6.45pm;

Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue v Adare in Ballingarry at 6.45pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 5

County Football League Division 1

Galbally v Newcastle West in Galbally at 3pm

County Football League Division 2

Cappamore v Fr Caseys in Cappamore at 3.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3

St Marys Sean Finns v Askeaton in Bog Garden at 5.30pm

South IFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Sulley’ Bar Hospital

Galtee Gaels v Croom in Kilmallock at 6.45pm.

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Dromin-Athlacca v Knockainey in Athlacca at 6.30pm;

Bruree v Camogue Rovers in Meanus at 6.30pm;

Blackrock v Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 6.30pm

West U-21 B Hurling Final

Croagh-Kilfinny v Allaughaun Gaels in Quaid Park at 6pm

SUNDAY, APRIL 6

County U-21 Hurling 13-a-Side Final

Glenroe v Granagh-Ballingarry in Ballyagran at 1pm

County Football League Division 1

St Marys-Sean Finn v Pallasgreen in Bog Garden at 4pm

County Hurling League Division 1

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Ballybrown at 6.30pm

City IHC Final

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Na Piarsaigh Venue TBC at 4pm

City SFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge

Monaleen v St Patricks in Claughaun at 6pm

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Galtee Gaels v Knockainey in Kilbehenny at 12noon

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Castletown-Ballyagran in Banogue at 2pm

South IFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Sulley’ Bar Hospital

Bruff v Hospital-Herbertstown in Kilbreedy at 6.30pm

West Junior A Hurling League

Knockaderry v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Knockaderry at 12noon

West Junior B Hurling League

St Kierans v Tournafulla in Coolcappagh at 11.30am;

Granagh-Ballingarry v Croagh/Kilfinny in Ballingarry at 6pm