Limerick GAA Results - August 28-September 1

Limerick GAA fixtures
All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

East Junior B Football Championship Final

Fedamore 2-12 Knockane 1-2

County Senior Hurling Championship

Ahane 0-7 Na Piarsaigh 3-16; Adare 2-24 Ballybrown 1-13; Kilmallock 0-18 Knockainey 0-3; Doon 1-18 South Liberties 0-9

County Senior Hurling Cup/Relegation Playoffs

Croom 1-7 Patrickswell 3-17; Hospital-Herbertstown 1-4 Murroe Boher 0-15; Garryspillane 1-16, Granagh-Ballingarry 3-16; Effin 0-15 Bruree 0-12

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla 0-7 Feohanagh Castlemahon 3-8

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Tournafulla 2-7, Feohanagh Castlemahon 1-14

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Blackrock 1-18 Killeedy 2-7; Bruff 1-14 Mungret St Pauls 0-14; Cappamore 0-13 Knockaderry 2-11

County Intermediate Hurling Cup

Monaleen 3-18 Newcastle West 1-14

County Intermediate Hurling Relegation

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-13 Pallasgreen 0-16

East Junior B Football Championship

Ballybricken Bohermore 0-8, Knockane 5-5

West Minor A & B Football Championship

Ballysteen 3-11, Dromcollogher Broadford 2-9

West Minor A and B Hurling Championship

Askeaton 3-14 Deel Rangers 4-11; St Kieran’s 2-4 Newcastle West 7-16

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Oola-Monaleen- Conceded by Monaleen; Monaleen 1-9 Fr Casey’s 2-14

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Kilmallock 1-9 Doon 3-17; Ballybrown 0-17 Na Piarsaigh 4-14; Adare 4-11 Patrickswell 4-22

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition

Garryspillane 4-13 Killeedy 4-11

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Crecora Manister 3-12 St Patrick’s 3-9; Mungret St Pauls 0-13 St Patrick’s 4-17

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Monaleen 3-20 Ballybrown 1-7; Claughaun 0-5 Monaleen 2-19

City Junior A Football Championship

Na Piarsaigh 0-8 Monaleen 6-10

City Junior B Football Championship

Claughaun 0-9, Mungret St Pauls 2-16; Ballinacurra Gaels 2-4, Kildimo 1-16

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Na Piarsaigh-Ahane - Conceded by Ahane; Murroe Boher 4-20 Kilmallock 4-6; Doon 3-14 Newcastle West 0-6; Ballybrown 0-15 Deel Rangers 3-10; Adare 3-11 Patrickswell 3-11

U-16 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Templeglantine 3-17 Old Christians 3-4; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 9-18 Kilmurry Incha Feenagh 0-6; Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-9 Na Fianna 2-11

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2B

Monaleen 0-8 South Liberties 0-8; Garryspillane-Bruff - Conceded by Garryspillane; Ballyhoura Gaels 2-11 Cappamore 1-14; Ballybricken Bohermore-Hospital Herbertstown - Conceded by Hospital Herbertstown

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Castletown Ballyagran 0-23 Bruff 1-14

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Castletown Ballyagran 0-12 Bruree 0-9

South Junior B Football Championship

Camogue Rovers-Bruff - Conceded by Bruff

South Minor Football Championship

Glennacurrane 1-11 Killacolla Gaels 1-7