Limerick GAA fixtures September 5-10

Limerick GAA fixtures
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period September 5-10

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period September 5-10

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Ahane v Adare in Ahane at 6.30pm

City Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Clarina at 6.30pm

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Claughaun v Ballinacurra Gaels in Claughaun at 6.30pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Bruff v Sean Og Hanleys venue tbc at 6.30pm;

Cnoc Gaels v Killacolla Gaels venue tbc at 6.30pm.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Ltd

Newcastle West v Monaleen in Askeaton at 6pm;

St Kieran’s v Adare in The Bog Garden at 6pm

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Bruff v Oola in Hospital at 6pm;

Cappamore v Hospital/Herbertstown in Caherconlish at 6pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Gerald Griffins in Mick Neville Park at 6pm

City Minor Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Naughton’s Oil & Fuel Annacotty

Mungret v Na Piarsiagh in Clarina at 6.15pm

West Junior B Football Quarter Finals

Sponsored by The Villager Bar Castlemahon

Mountcollins v Knockaderry in Quaid Park at 6.15pm (With extra time if required);

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Knockaderry (With extra time if required)

West Junior A Football Semi Final

Sponsored by Fr Caseys GAA Clubhouse

Glin v Cappagh/Kilcornan at Newcastlewest at 6.15pm (With extra time if required).

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Ltd

Pallasgreen v St Patricks in Caherconlish at 6pm;

Ballysteen v Galbally in Ballyagran at 6pm;

Ballylanders v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Kilmallock at 6pm;

Fr Caseys v Mountcollins in Newcastlewest at 6pm

Limerick IHC

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Claughaun v Athea in Askeaton at 6pm;

Mungret/St Pauls v St Mary’s/Sean Finns in Bruff at 6pm;

St Senan’s v Croom in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 6pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship:

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Old Christians v Ballybrown in Mungret at 6pm

City-East MFC Final

Sponsored by Naughton’s Oil & Fuel Annacotty

Kilpeacon v Claughaun in Rathbane at 4pm

East JHC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Doon in Caherconlish at 3pm

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Cappamore v Ahane in Cappamore at 6.15pm

South JHC ‘‘B’ Semi-finals

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock v Castletown/Ballyagran in Kilmallock at 3pm;

Camogue Rovers v Dromin/Athlacca in Knocklong at 6pm

West JFC ‘A’ Semi-finals

Sponsored by Fr Caseys GAA Clubhouse

Granagh-Ballingarry v Castlemahon in Feenagh at 6pm (With extra time if required)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

Minor Premier Hurling Championship

Mungret v Adare in Mungret at 12noon

City JHC ‘B’ Semi-finals

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

Monaleen v Claughaun in Rathbane at 12noon;

Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Patrickswell at 12noon.

East JHC ‘B’ Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Doon in Caherconlish at 12noon

South IHC Semi Final Replay

Bruff v Dromin-Athlacca in Ballyagran at 6.15pm

West MFC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Fitzsimons Printers

Feale Rangers v St Senans Ballysteen in Foynes at 6.15pm

West MFC ‘B’ Final

Sponsored by Fitzsimons Printers

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Gael Na Sionna in Newcastlewest at 6.15pm

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Na Piarsiagh v Patrickswell in Monaleen at 6pm

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Kildimo v Claughaun in Kildimo at 6.15pm;

Mungret v Ballinacurra Gaels in Mungret at 6.15pm

South JHC ‘A’ Play Off

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Bruff v Kilmallock in Hospital at 6.15pm.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

Minor Premier Hurling Championship

Patrickswell v Doon in Patrickswell at 6pm;

Balbec Gaels v Ahane in Kilmallock at 6pm;

Ballybrown v Mungret in Clarina at 6pm;

Adare v Na Piarsaigh in Adare at 6pm

City Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Na Piarsiagh v Ballybrown in Clarina at 6.30pm

East Junior A Football Championship

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Knockea at 6.15pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Quaid Quality Hurley’s & Repairs

St Kierans/St Marys v Newcastlewest in Rathkeale at 6.15pm;

Askeaton v Tournafulla in Askeaton at 6.15pm