Limerick GAA Fixtures, June 27-July 4

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 27 to July 4.

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 27 to July 4.

THURSDAY, JUNE 27

County Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

Monaleen v Askeaton in Monaleen at 7.30pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Knockainey v Croom in Knockainey at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, JUNE 28

Minor Hurling 13 aside Championship

Caherline v Templeglantine in Fr Hayes Memorial Park at 7.30pm; Garryspillane v South Liberties in Knocklong at 7.30pm; Mahoonagh v Granagh/Ballingarry in Coolyroe at 7.30pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh v Ahane in Caherdavin at 7.30pm; Doon v Ballybrown in Doon at 7.30pm; Patrickswell v Kilmallock in Patrickswell at 7.30pm; Mungret v Adare in Mungret at 7.30pm

Junior A Football League Final

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

Ballylanders v Glin in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 8pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Quaid Quality Hurleys and Repairs

Killeedy v Askeaton in Raheenagh at 7.30pm; Newcastlewest v Deel Rangers in Newcastlewest at 7.30pm; Dromcollogher/Broadford v St Kierans in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v Granagh Ballingarry in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JUNE 29

All Ireland Football Qualifier

Limerick v Longford in Longford at 7pm

County Senior Hurling League

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

Knockainey v Effin in Knockainey at 6pm

East Brian Butler Cup Semi Finals

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Fedamore in Ahane at 7pm; Doon v Murroe/Boher in Doon at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Skullers Bar Dromcollogher

Knockaderry v Killeedy in Feenagh at 7pm; Feohanagh v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Dromcollogher at 7pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 30

Senior Football League

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

St Senans v Newcastlewest in Foynes at 7.30pm; Monaleen v Adare in Monaleen at 7.30pm; St Kierans v Fr Caseys in Coolcappa at 7.30pm; Oola v Galbally in Oola at 7.30pm; Sean Finns v Pallasgreen in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm; Hospital/Herbertstown v Mungret in St Johns Park at 7.30pm; Ballysteen v Mountcollins in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

Intermediate Football League

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

Glin v Athea in Glin at 7.30pm; Claughaun v Cappamore in Claughaun at 7.30pm; Feohanagh/Castlemahon v Gerald Griffins in Coolyroe at 7.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Bruff v Staker Wallace in Kilmallock at 2pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by The Knights Inn Bar Newcastlewest

Tournafulla v Monagea at Newcastlewest at 2pm; Croagh/Kilfinny v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Newcastlewest at 3.30pm; Askeaton v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7pm

TUESDAY, JULY 2

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Championship

Garryspillane v Granagh/Ballingarry in Knocklong at 7.30pm

County Junior B Football League Final

Fedamore v St Kierans in Mungret at 7.30pm

County Senior Hurling League

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

Ahane v Patrickswell in Ahane at 7.30pm

County Intermediate Hurling League

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

Blackrock v Pallasgreen in Blackrock at 7.30pm; Dromin/Athlacca v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Athlacca at 7.30pm; Glenroe v Caherline in Glenroe at 7.30pm; Bruff v Monaleen in Bruff at 7.30pm

Junior Hurling League

Sponsored by O Neills Sports

Old Christians v Monaleen in Rathbane at 7.30pm.

City Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Claughaun v Na Piarsiagh in Claughaun at 7:30pm.

THURSDAY, JULY 4

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Bruree Venue TBC at 7.30pm