Limerick GAA Fixtures, April 18-24

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 18-24

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 18-24

Thursday April 18

Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon City Senior Football Championship Semi-Finals

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Claughaun at 7pm.

Claughaun v Monaleen in Rathbane at 7pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East Junior A & B Football League

Ahane home to Knockane at 7pm

Pallasgreen home to Oola at 7pm

Fedamore home to South Liberties at 7pm.

AIB Bank Kilmallock South Junior A Hurling League

Croom v Bruff in Croom at 6.45pm

Minor Football 13 a side Competition

Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 6.45pm

West Junior B Hurling League

St Kierans home to Croagh Kilfinny at 6.45pm.

Templeglantine home to Newcastlewest at 6.45pm.

Dromcollogher-Broadford home to Feenagh-Kilmeedy at 6.45pm.

Killeedy home to Tournafulla at 6.45pm.

Friday April 19

County U-21 B Hurling Championship Semi Final

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Knockainey v Pallasgreen in Knocklong at 7.30pm.

County Senior Football League Group 1 Round 3

St Senans v Fr Casey’s in Foynes at 7pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

St Marys/St Kierans home to Tournafulla at 6.45pm.

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior A Football League

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 6.45pm

Sulley’s Bar Hospital South U- 21 Hurling 13 Aside Competition

Hospital-Herbertstown v Croom in Hospital at 6.45pm

South Minor Hurling 13 a side Competition

Bruree v Ballyhoura Gaels in Bruree at 6.45pm.

Saturday April 20

County Premier Un-21 Hurling Championship Semi Finals

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Bruff at 4.15pm

Ahane v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 6pm

County U-21 B Hurling Championship

Semi Final

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in The Bog Garden at 6pm

County Senior Hurling League Group 1 Round 2

Bruree v Knockainey in Bruree at 7pm

County Senior Hurling League Group 2 Round 2

Garryspillane v Ahane in Knocklong at 7pm

Doon v South Liberties in Doon at 7pm

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1 Round 2

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Blackrock in Ballybricken at 7pm

Caherline v Glenroe in Fr Hayes Memorial Park at 7pm

Bruff v Monaleen in Bruff at 7pm

Dromin-Athlacca v Pallasgreen in Dromin/Athlacca at 7pm

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2 Round 2

Kileedy v St Kierans in Pairc Íde Naofa at 7pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Pallaskenry at 7pm

Claughaun v Mungret in Claughaun at 7pm

Newcastle West v Knockaderry in Newcastle West at 7pm

County Premier Junior Hurling League Round 2

Kilmallock v Feohanagh/Castlemahon in Kilmallock at 7pm

Monagea v Castletown/Ballyagran in Tournafulla at 7pm

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Feenagh at 7pm

County Junior Hurling League Round 2

Fedamore v Croagh/Kilfinny in Fedamore at 7pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Croagh at 6.30pm

West Intermediate Football Championship

St Senan’s v Sean Finns in Askeaton at 6.30pm

West Senior Football Final

Fr Caseys v Ballysteen in Newcastle West at 7pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v St Kieran’s in Knockaderry time TBC

Sunday April 21

County U-21 A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Allaughaun Gaels v Monaleen in Croagh at 6pm

Bruff v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 6pm

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling Competition Semi Final

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Garryspillane v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 7pm

O’Neills Sports County Senior Hurling League Group 2 Round 2

Murroe/Boher v Patrickswell in Murroe at 7pm

Na Piarsaigh v Hospital/Herbertstown in Caherdavin at 7pm

County Senior Hurling League Group 1 Round 2

Croom v Effin in Croom at 7pm

Ballybrown v Adare in Ballybrown at 7pm

County Junior Hurling League Round 2

Old Christians v Monaleen in Rathbane at 12noon

Mungret v Murroe/Boher in Mungret/St Pauls at 12noon

Staker Wallace v Askeaton in Kilbreedy at 7pm

County Premier Junior Hurling League Round 2

Kilmallock v Feohanagh in Kilmallock at 12noon.

Sulley’s Bar Hospital South U-21 Hurling 13 Aside Competition

Cois Laoi Gaels v Hospital/Herbertstown in Kilbreedy at 12noon

Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Minor Football League

Killacolla Gaels v Cnoc Gaels in Ballyagran at 12noon

Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling League Group A

Knockainey v Camogue Rovers in Knockainey at 6.45pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Adare v Killeedy in Rathkeale at 6.30pm.

Monday April 22

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Feohanagh in Tournafulla at 6.30pm

Tuesday April 23

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Ballybrown v Monaleen in Ballybrown at 7pm

Fr Caseys v Rathkeale/Ardagh in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

Oola v Galbally in Oola at 7pm

County Minor Football 13 Aside Competition

Mahoonagh v Granagh/Ballingarry in Coolyroe at 7pm

Adare v South Liberties in Adare at 7pm

St Kierans v Galtee Gaels in Coolcappa at 7pm

Monagea v St Senans in Monagea at 7pm.

Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty City Minor Football Championship.

Claughaun home to Mungret at 7pm.

Kildimo/Pallaskenry home to Kilpeacon at 7pm.

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East Junior A & B Football League

Fedamore home to Ahane at 7pm

Knockane home to Pallasgreen at 7pm

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior A Football League

Banogue v Ballylanders in Athlacca at 7pm

Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Minor Hurling League

Cnoc Gaels v Sean Og Hanley’s in Knockainey at 7pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Croagh at 6.30pm

Tournafulla v Askeaton

West Junior B Hurling League

Knockaderry home to Granagh/Ballingarry at 6.45pm.

Wednesday April 24

Sulley’s Bar Hospital South U-21 Hurling 13 Aside Competition

Croom v Cois Laoi Gaels in Croom at 7pm.