Limerick GAA Fixtures, April 18-24

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 18-24

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 18-24

Thursday April 18

Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon City Senior Football Championship Semi-Finals

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Claughaun at 7pm.

Claughaun v Monaleen in Rathbane at 7pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East Junior A & B Football League

Ahane home to Knockane at 7pm

Pallasgreen home to Oola at 7pm

Fedamore home to South Liberties at 7pm.

AIB Bank Kilmallock South Junior A Hurling League

Croom v Bruff in Croom at 6.45pm

Minor Football 13 a side Competition

Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 6.45pm

West Junior B Hurling League

St Kierans home to Croagh Kilfinny at 6.45pm.

Templeglantine home to Newcastlewest at 6.45pm.

Dromcollogher-Broadford home to Feenagh-Kilmeedy at 6.45pm.

Killeedy home to Tournafulla at 6.45pm.

Friday April 19

County U-21 B Hurling Championship Semi Final

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Knockainey v Pallasgreen in Knocklong at 7.30pm.

County Senior Football League Group 1 Round 3

St Senans v Fr Casey’s in Foynes at 7pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

St Marys/St Kierans home to Tournafulla at 6.45pm.

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior A Football League

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 6.45pm

Sulley’s Bar Hospital South U- 21 Hurling 13 Aside Competition

Hospital-Herbertstown v Croom in Hospital at 6.45pm

South Minor Hurling 13 a side Competition

Bruree v Ballyhoura Gaels in Bruree at 6.45pm.

Saturday April 20

County Premier Un-21 Hurling Championship Semi Finals

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Bruff at 4.15pm

Ahane v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 6pm

County U-21 B Hurling Championship

Semi Final

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in The Bog Garden at 6pm

County Senior Hurling League Group 1 Round 2

Bruree v Knockainey in Bruree at 7pm

County Senior Hurling League Group 2 Round 2

Garryspillane v Ahane in Knocklong at 7pm

Doon v South Liberties in Doon at 7pm

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1 Round 2

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Blackrock in Ballybricken at 7pm

Caherline v Glenroe in Fr Hayes Memorial Park at 7pm

Bruff v Monaleen in Bruff at 7pm

Dromin-Athlacca v Pallasgreen in Dromin/Athlacca at 7pm

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2 Round 2

Kileedy v St Kierans in Pairc Íde Naofa at 7pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Pallaskenry at 7pm

Claughaun v Mungret in Claughaun at 7pm

Newcastle West v Knockaderry in Newcastle West at 7pm

County Premier Junior Hurling League Round 2

Kilmallock v Feohanagh/Castlemahon in Kilmallock at 7pm

Monagea v Castletown/Ballyagran in Tournafulla at 7pm

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Feenagh at 7pm

County Junior Hurling League Round 2

Fedamore v Croagh/Kilfinny in Fedamore at 7pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Croagh at 6.30pm

West Intermediate Football Championship

St Senan’s v Sean Finns in Askeaton at 6.30pm

West Senior Football Final

Fr Caseys v Ballysteen in Newcastle West at 7pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v St Kieran’s in Knockaderry time TBC

Sunday April 21

County U-21 A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Allaughaun Gaels v Monaleen in Croagh at 6pm

Bruff v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 6pm

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling Competition Semi Final

(Extra Time if Necessary)

Garryspillane v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 7pm

O’Neills Sports County Senior Hurling League Group 2 Round 2

Murroe/Boher v Patrickswell in Murroe at 7pm

Na Piarsaigh v Hospital/Herbertstown in Caherdavin at 7pm

County Senior Hurling League Group 1 Round 2

Croom v Effin in Croom at 7pm

Ballybrown v Adare in Ballybrown at 7pm

County Junior Hurling League Round 2

Old Christians v Monaleen in Rathbane at 12noon

Mungret v Murroe/Boher in Mungret/St Pauls at 12noon

Staker Wallace v Askeaton in Kilbreedy at 7pm

County Premier Junior Hurling League Round 2

Kilmallock v Feohanagh in Kilmallock at 12noon.

Sulley’s Bar Hospital South U-21 Hurling 13 Aside Competition

Cois Laoi Gaels v Hospital/Herbertstown in Kilbreedy at 12noon

Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Minor Football League

Killacolla Gaels v Cnoc Gaels in Ballyagran at 12noon

Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling League Group A

Knockainey v Camogue Rovers in Knockainey at 6.45pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Adare v Killeedy in Rathkeale at 6.30pm.

Monday April 22

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Feohanagh in Tournafulla at 6.30pm

Tuesday April 23

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Ballybrown v Monaleen in Ballybrown at 7pm

Fr Caseys v Rathkeale/Ardagh in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

Oola v Galbally in Oola at 7pm

County Minor Football 13 Aside Competition

Mahoonagh v Granagh/Ballingarry in Coolyroe at 7pm

Adare v South Liberties in Adare at 7pm

St Kierans v Galtee Gaels in Coolcappa at 7pm

Monagea v St Senans in Monagea at 7pm.

Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty City Minor Football Championship.

Claughaun home to Mungret at 7pm.

Kildimo/Pallaskenry home to Kilpeacon at 7pm.

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East Junior A & B Football League

Fedamore home to Ahane at 7pm

Knockane home to Pallasgreen at 7pm

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior A Football League

Banogue v Ballylanders in Athlacca at 7pm

Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Minor Hurling League

Cnoc Gaels v Sean Og Hanley’s in Knockainey at 7pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Croagh at 6.30pm

Tournafulla v Askeaton

West Junior B Hurling League

Knockaderry home to Granagh/Ballingarry at 6.45pm.

Wednesday April 24

Sulley’s Bar Hospital South U-21 Hurling 13 Aside Competition

Croom v Cois Laoi Gaels in Croom at 7pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.