All your weekend Limerick GAA results

There was a busy day of action on the Limerick GAA club scene on Saturday
The Limerick footballers were the big winners of the local GAA weekend but there was also plenty of club action.

The Limerick footballers were the big winners of the local GAA weekend but there was also plenty of club action.

All Ireland SFC Qualifier Round 2A

Limerick 3-11 Antrim 0-15

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Cappamore 3-7 Bruff 0-8

Premier Minor Football Championship

Fr Casey’s 2-8 Na Piarsaigh 2-5; Galbally 3-14 Ballysteen 1-10

Minor Football 13-a-side

Ballybricken-Bohermore 6-3 Galtee Gaels 3-11

Senior Football League  

St Kierans 2-4 Newcastle West 0-11; Fr Caseys 3-17 Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-7 ; Ballysteen 0-16 Oola 2-8; St Patricks 3-17 Adare 0-6; Feohanagh-Castlemahon 5-11 Pallasgreen 1-5

County Junior A Hurling League Final

Doon 2-6 Na Piarsaigh 0-11

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Bruree 2-12 St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-18

Senior Hurling League

Na Piarsaigh 3-17 Ahane 2-9; Blackrock 2-22 Knockainey 0-15; Granagh-Ballingarry 0-16 Knockaderry 1-9

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally

Crecora 3-14 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-11

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

Kildimo 2-14 Na Piarsaigh 1-9; Monaleen 4-15 Ballybrown 0-5

East Brian Butler Cup Quarter final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen 1-22 Murror-Boher 1-10

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & O’Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane 1-14 Fedamore 2-11; Doon 1-15 Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-8

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Staker Wallace 2-20 Castletown-Ballyagran 2-9; Bruff 2-13 Kilmallock 1-16

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders 1-11 Galtee Gaels 2-8; Banogue received walkover from Bruree.

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Feohanagh 3-19 St Marys 1-12 

West Minor Hurling Championship

Newcastlewest 5-18 Templeglantine 4-7; Tournafulla 2-21 Deel Rangers 3-14; Granagh/Ballingarry/Banogue 3-23 Daithi Brudairs 2-15

West Junior A Football Championship

Glin 1-19 Monagea 0-11; Cappagh-Kilcornan 3-11 Newcastle West 1-9; Granagh-Ballingarry 2-9 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-4  

West Junior B Football Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-12 St Kierans 0-9