Limerick GAA fixtures, May 1-6

All your results Limerick GAA results
All Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 1-6

All Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 1-6

THURSDAY, MAY 1

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Mungret home to Monaleen at 7pm; Na Piarsaigh home to Patrickswell at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Ballinacurra Gaels home to St Patricks at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling League

Adare home to St Marys at 7pm;

Templeglantine home to Askeaton at 7pm;

Dromcollogher/Broadford home to Croagh/Kilfinny at 7pm

West Junior B Football League

Gerald Griffins home to Athea at 7pm

East Junior Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Knockane in Ahane at 7pm

FRIDAY, MAY 2

Limerick SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

South Liberties v Effin in Caherconlish at 7pm

Limerick IHC

Sponsored by Mick Green Sportsground Mgt

Mungret v Glenroe in Bruff at 7pm;

Newcastle West v Claughaun in Croagh at 7pm.

SATURDAY, MAY 3

Limerick Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel County

Blackrock v Knockaderry in Kilmallock at 5pm;

Bruree v Dromin Athlacca in Bruff at 5.15pm;

Hospital Herbertstown v Croom in Kilfinane at 7pm

Limerick SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Adare v Doon in Kilmallock at 7pm;

Murroe Boher v Knockainey in Bruff at 7pm;

Granagh Ballingarry v Ballybrown in Mick Neville Park at 7pm

Limerick IHC

Sponsored by Mick Green Sportsground Mgt

St Kierans v Monaleen in Askeaton at 7pm;

Cappamore v Killeedy in Mungret at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St.

Crecora home to Patrickswell at 6:30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Glin v Newcastlewest at Athea at 7pm

SUNDAY, MAY 4

Limerick SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ahane v Patrickswell in Bruff at 2pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Kilmallock in Bruff at 7pm

Limerick Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Bruff v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 1.30pm

Limerick IHC

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Caherline in Clarina at 1.30pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurleys

Kildimo home to Na Piarsaigh at 12noon;

Patrickswell home to Monaleen at 12noon

South Minor Football 13-a-side Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 5.15.pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Bruree v Coshlea Gaels in Kilfinane at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Croagh/Kilfinny home to Feohanagh at 11.30pm;

Tournafulla home to Newcastle West at 11.30pm

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Murroe-Boher in Caherelly at 6.45 pm;

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 6.45 pm

MONDAY, MAY 5

County U-21B HC Semi Final

Garryspillane v Singland Gaels in Caherelly at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Ballybrown home to Mungret at 7pm;

St Patricks home to Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Dromin Athlacca v Castletown/Ballyagran in Athlacca at 7pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Croom in Ballylanders at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon v Ahane in Doon at 7pm;

Fedamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Fedamore at 7pm

TUESDAY, MAY 6

City Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Road

Mungret home to Claughaun at 7pm.

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Knockainey v Garryspillane in Knockainey in Knockainey at 7pm.

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Caherline v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 7pm