Limerick GAA results July 14-21

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA Results from the period July 14-21.

All the Limerick GAA Results from the period July 14-21.

County Minor Hurling Championship 13 a side

Templeglantine 3-12 Garryspillane 2-12

County Senior Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Garryspillane 1-22 Murroe-Boher 1-15

Na Piarsiagh 3-18 Doon 0-16

South Liberties 2-12 Patrickswell 1-12

County Intermediate Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Monaleen 2-15 Pallasgreen 1-5

Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-12 Caherline 0-13

Newcastle West 1-11 Claughaun 0-13

County Junior Hurling League

Sponsored by O Neill Sports

Fedamore received Walkover from Monaleen

Staker Wallace 3-17 Monaleen 2-9

County Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Oola 0-14 Gerald Griffins 0-8

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Fr Casey’s 1-17 Ballybrown 2-12

County Minor Football 13 aside Championship

St Senan’s 0-11 Galtee Gaels 0-5

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Ballybrown 1-12 Crecora 0-13

Mungret 1-9 Old Christians 1-7

St Patrick’s 2-17 Na Piarsiagh 1-18

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughtons Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Claughaun 2-13 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4-4

Mungret 2-16 St Patrick’s 1-3

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Kilteely-Dromkeen 0-14 Doon 0-7

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties 1-13 Doon 0-14

Caherline 1-15 Knockane 1-11

Murroe-Boher 3-14 Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-8

Cappamore 1-12 Pallasgreen 0-3

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane 1-23 Pallasgreen 0-2

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen 5-10 Naomh Brid 2-3

South Senior Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Houlihan’s Bar Kilmallock

Bruree 0-11 Croom 0-10

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Bruree 2-12 Castletown-Ballyagran 1-11

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sean Og Hanleys 7-14 Cnoc Gaels 1-3

South Intermediate Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 1-12 Croom 0-6

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders 2-11 Blackrock 0-7

Banogue 2-16 Castletown-Ballyagran 2-16

West Junior A Hurling Championship

St Mary’s 1-18 Monagea 1-18

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Templeglantine 5-14 St Kierans 1-9

West Junior A Football Championship

Castlemahon 1-16 Cappagh-Kilcornan 0-8

Glin 0-11 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-5

West Junior B Football Championship

Athea 5-3 Glin 3-8

West Minor Football Championship

Shannon Gaels 1-17 Ballysteen-St Senans 2-7