Limerick GAA Fixtures, July 25-30

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period July 25-30.

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period July 25-30.

Thursday, July 25

County Intermediate Hurling League

St Kierans v Cappamore GAA in Coolcappa at 7.30pm

South Minor Football Championship

Cnoc Gaels v Glennacurrane in Knocklong at 7.30pm; Killacolla Gaels v Bruff in Croom at 7.30pm

Friday, July 26

County Premier MHC

Na Piarsaigh v Balbec in Caherdavin at 7.30pm; Mungret v Patrickswell in Mungret at 7.30pm; Doon v Adare in Doon at 7.30pm; Ahane v Ballybrown in Ahane at 7.30pm

City-East Minor Hurling Championship

Pallasgreen v Murroe-Boher in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm; Naomh Brid v St. Michaels in Kilteely at 7.30pm; Monaleen v Cappamore in Monaleen at 7.30pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Kilpeacon in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

Minor 13-a-side hurling Championship

South Liberties v Templeglantine in Knockea at 7.30pm; Caherline v Garryspillane in Caherconlish at 7.30pm; Croom v Granagh/Ballingarry in Croom at 7.30pm; Mahoonagh v St Mary’s/Sean Finns at Coolyroe at 7.30pm

Intermediate Hurling League

Dromin Athlacca v Bruff in Athlacca at 7.30pm

South IHC Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Dromin-Athlacca in Kilbreedy at 7.45pm

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Croom v Castletown/Ballyagran in

Bruff at 7.45pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Blackrock v Glenroe in Knocklong at 7.45pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry v Fr Caseys in Newcastlewest at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football Championship

St Kierans v Knockaderry in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.30pm

Saturday, July 27

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Crecora v Mungret in Claughaun at 7pm; Old Christians v Patrickswell in Rhebogue at 7pm; Na Piarsaigh v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship & Brian Butler Cup Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon v Ahane in Caherconlish at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Caherline v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.45pm; Ballybricken/Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Boher at 7.30pm; Cappamore v Murroe/Boher in Kilteely at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilbready

Bruree v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Staker Wallace v Kilmallock in Kilfinane at 7.45pm;

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Templeglantine v Feohanagh in Dromcollogher at 7pm; Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Quaid Park at 7pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Newcastle West v Glin in Athea at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Gerald Griffins v St Senans in Glin at 7pm

Sunday, July 28

County Senior Hurling League

Garryspillane v Na Piarsaigh in Knocklong at 7.30pm; Bruff v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Bruff at 7.30pm; St. Kierans v Mungret/St Pauls in Coolcappa at 7.30pm; Knockaderry v Cappamore in Knockaderry at 7.30

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Fedamore in Caherconlish at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Castletown/Ballyagran v Knockainey in Croom at 12noon; Camogue Rovers v Garryspillane in Hospital at 7.15pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Newcastle West in Templeglantine at 12noon; Tournafulla v Granagh Ballingarry in Feenagh at 7pm

Tuesday, July 30

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Bruree v Dromin/Athlacca in Croom at 7.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Feale Rangers in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm