Limerick GAA Results, May 8-12

editorial image
All the recent Limerick GAA results from the period May 8-12.

All the recent Limerick GAA results from the period May 8-12.

Limerick SHC

Sponsored by Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Kilmallock 4-18 Hospital/Herbertstown 1-14; Ballybrown 2-14 Effin 3-6; Na Piarsaigh 2-16 Granagh/Ballingarry 1-8; Doon 3-10 Patrickswell 0-18; Garryspillane 1-17 Croom 2-12; Knockainey 2-13 Bruree 0-11; Ahane 2-9 South Liberties 0-11; Adare 1-17 Murroe/Boher 0-13

Limerick IHC

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Management

Monaleen 0-11 Pallasgreen 1-7; Mungret 0-14 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-6; Cappamore 1-13 Newcastle West 1-13; Killeedy 0-15 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-11; Bruff 1-17 St Kierans 1-6; Knockaderry 0-11 Blackrock 2-14; Dromin/Athlacca 1-22 Caherline 2-6; Claughaun 1-11 Glenroe 3-19

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Feenagh/Kilmeedy 4-10 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-11.

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Na Piarsaigh 5-14 St Patrick’s 1-9; St Patrick’s 0-13 Crecora 1-7; Patrickswell 3-15 Old Christians 1-6

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by the Horse and Hound Bar

Ballybrown 3-9 Monaleen 2-7

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge

Na Piarsaigh received walkover from Monaleen;

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Na Piarsaigh 3-6 St Patricks 1-9

East Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Kilteely/Dromkeen received walkover from Fedamore

East Junior A and B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Knockane 0-11 Oola 1-7

South Minor Hurling League Final

Sean Og Hanley’s 4-16 Killacolla Gaels 1-12

South Minor Football League Final

Glenacurrane 3-15 Cnoc Gaels 3-7

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feohanagh 1-18 Tournafulla 0-12

West Junior A Hurling league

Askeaton 1-12 St Marys 0-8

West Junior B Hurling League

Templeglantine received walkover from Newcastlewest

Killeedy 2-12 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-11

West Junior B Football League

Ballysteen 2-5 Glin 1-4; St Senans 2-8 Gerald Griffins 1-6; Athea 2-8 Sean Finns 0-10; Galtee Gaels 0-14 Camogue Rovers 0-8