Limerick GAA Fixtures, May 16-21

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 16-21

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 16-21

Thursday May 16

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge

Mungret v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7pm;

Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh in Patrickswell at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Kildimo v Ballinacurra Gaels in Kildimo at 7pm

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Kilpeacon v St. Patrick’s at Crecora at 7pm

East Junior A & B Football league

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties v Pallasgreen in Knockea at 7.15pm;

Ahane v Oola in Ahane at 7.15pm

West Junior B Hurling League

St Kierans v Newcastlewst at Coolcappa at 7.30pm;

Granagh Ballingarry v Templeglantine at Ballingarry at 7.30pm;

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Tournafulla at Feenagh at 7.30pm.

Friday May 17

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore v Murroe/Boher in Cappamore at 7.15pm;

Doon v Caherline in Doon at 7.15pm

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Q/F Replay

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Glenroe in Kilmallock at 7.15pm with extra time if required

South Junior A Hurling Championship (Play Off)

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Kilmallock v Staker Wallace in Bruff at 7.15pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Monagea v Adare at Knockaderry at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Killeedy v Feohanagh at Raheenagh at 7.30pm

Saturday May 18

All County Senior Hurling League

Adare v Granagh-Ballingarry in Adare at 7.30pm;

Effin v Bruree in Effin at 7.30pm;

Garryspillane v Murroe-Boher at Knocklong at 7.30pm;

Ahane v Na Piarsaigh in Ahane at 7.30pm;

Knockainey v Croom in Knockainey at 7.30pm

All County Intermediate Hurling League

Monaleen v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Monaleen at 7.30pm;

Glenroe v Dromin/Athlacca in Glenroe at 7.30pm;

Knockaderry v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Knockaderry at 7.30pm;

St. Kieran’s v Claughaun in Coolcappa at 7.30pm;

Pallasgreen v Caherline in Plassgreen at 7.30pm;

Balackrock v Bruff in Kilfinne at 7.30pm;

Cappamore v Newcastle West in Cappamore at 7.30pm

All county Junior Premier Hurling League

Crecora v Kilmallock in Crecora at 7.30pm;

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Castletown-Ballagran in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Mungret v St. Patrick’s in Mungret at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Doon at 7pm;

Fedamore v Ahane in Fedamore at 7pm.

West Junior A Hurling League

Croagh-Kilfinny v Templeglantine at Croagh at 7pm

Sunday May 19

All county Junior Hurling League

Monaleen v Murroe/Boher in Monaleen at 12noon;

Fedamore v Mungret in Fedamore at 12noon

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Na Piarsaigh v Crecora in Caherdavin at 4pm;

Old Christians v Ballybrown in Rathbane at 6pm;

Pallaskenry v Patrickswell in Pallaskenry at 6pm.

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 7pm

South Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Blackrock in Ballylanders at 12noon

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Newcastlewest v Knockaderry at Rathkeale Bog Garden at 2pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Killeedy at Newcastle West at 7pm;

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Kierans at Feenagh at 7pm;

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Templeglantine at Tournafulla at 7pm;

Knockaderry v Newcastle West at Dromcollogher at 7pm.

West Junior B Football League

St Kierans v Mountcollins at Coolcappa at 7pm;

Athea v Gerald Griffins at Ballyhahill at 7pm

Monday May 20

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored byMorrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Road

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Clarina at 7pm.

Tuesday May 21

City Junior B Hurling League.

Sponsored by Horse and Hound Bar Mulgrave Street

Monaleen v Claughaun in Monaleen at 7pm.

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Fedamore in Pallasgreen at 7.15pm;

Oola v South Liberties in Oola at 7.15pm.

South Intermedaite Football Championship Final

Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Croom in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm.

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Knockainey v Bruree in Knockainey at 7.30pm.

West Junior A Football League

Newcastlewest v Fr Caseys at Newcastlewest at 7.30pm

Granagh/Ballingarry v Cappagh/Kilcornan at Ballingarry at 7.30pm