Limerick GAA Fixtures, March 9-10

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 9-10. All the latest results are also included.

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 9-10. All the latest results are also included.

FIXTURES

Saturday, March 9

County U-21 13-a-side hurling competition

Mick Nevile Park at 3pm: Killeedy v Askeaton/St Kierans

Kilbreedy at 3pm: Cois Laoi Gaels v Glenroe

Knocklong at 3pm: Garryspillane v Granagh Ballingarry.

Dromin/Athlacca at 3pm: Dromin Athlacca v Monagea

East U-21 Hurling Championship

Caherelly at 5pm:Naomh Brid v Cappamore.

Sunday, March 10

Feile ‘B Hurling

Caherelly at 11am: Ballybricken/Bohermore v Kilpeacon

Allianz Hurling League

Gaelic Grounds at 12.45: Limerick v Carlow

Allianz Football League

Gaelic Grounds at 2.30: Limerick v Carlow

East Senior Hurling Championship

Murroe at 1pm: Murroe/Boher v Ahane

South U-21Hurling Championship

Kilmallock at 4pm: Bruff v Castletown/Ballyagran

Kilbreedy at 4pm: Knockainey v Loch na Garra Gaels (Croom/Crecora)

Tuesday, March 12

County Premier U-21 Hurling Championship

Gaelic Grounds at 6.30pm: Mungret v Patrickswell

Gaelic Grounds at 8pm: Doon v Ahane

Mick Neville Park at 7pm: Deel Rangers v Singland Gaels

Mick Neville Park at 8.30pm: Ballybrown v Adare

Kilbreedy at 8pm: Na Piarsaigh v St Kevin’s

RESULTS

County Premier U-21 Hurling Championship

Kilmallock 1-11 Mungret 0-11;Ballybrown 0-09 Na Piarsaigh 0-14; Patrickswell 0-20 Doon 1-05; Deel Rangers (Knockaderry/Feohanahagh/Castlemahon/Monagea) 2-13 Adare 1-7; Singland Gaels (Claughaun/St.Patrick’s) 1-10 St. Kevins(Fedamore/South Liberties) 1-07.; Patrickswell 0-16 Kilmallock 0-13; Ahane 2-19 Mungret 2-8; Na Piarsaigh 0-26 Adare 0-11; Ballybrown 3-13 Singland Gaels (Claughaun/St.Patrick’s) 0-4; Deel Rangers (Knockaderry/Feohanahagh/Castlemahon/Monagea) 3-10 St Kevins (Fedamore/South Liberties) 1-8.

Allianz Football League Division 4

Limerick 0-8 Waterford 0-6

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling Championship

Askeaton 0-11 Cois Laoi Gaels (Effin/Stakers) 0-8; Feenagh/Kilmeedy home to Killeedy (Not Played)

County Feile na nGael

St. Patrick’s 7-3 Claughaun 2-5

County Feile Peil na nOg

Adare 9-10 Granagh/Ballingarry 0-0

Fitzgibbon Cup Final

UCC 2-17 Mary Immaculate College 2-12

All Ireland Inter Firm Hurling final

Limerick Prison Officers 0-13 Medtronic’s (Galway) 1-8

West U-21 hurling championship

Croagh/Kilfinny 1-15 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-10; St.Mary’s 0-12 Granagh Ballingarry/Feenagh/Kilmeedy 3-17; Allaughaun Gaels 2-07 Newcastle West 0-10

South U-21 Hurling Championship

Blackrock 1-6 Castletown/Ballyagran 2-8; Bruff 0-14 Loch na Garra Gaels (Crecora/Croom) 0-17

East Senior Hurling Championship

Doon Walkover from South Liberties

East Intermediate hurling championship

Cappamore 1-17 Ballybricken/Bohermore 2-11; Caherline 1-13 Pallasgreen 1-09

M. Donnelly GAA Hurling Interprovincial Championship Final

Munster 1-22 Connacht 0-15