Limerick GAA Fixtures and Results

All the recent Limerick GAA results as well as the fixtures for the next week.

All the recent Limerick GAA results as well as the fixtures for the next week.

FIXTURES

Thursday, August 9

County Premier MHC

Bruff v Doon in Bruff at 7.15pm

West JFC ‘A’

Fr Caseys v Cappagh-Kilcornan in Bog Garden at 7.30pm

West MHC

St David’s v Tournafulla in Newcastle West at 7pm

West MFC 12-a-side

St-Kieran’s v Athea in Coolcappa at 7pm

City Horse & Hound Bar JHC ‘B’

Claughaun v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 7.30pm

South MHC

Sponsored by Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Croom v Knocklong Gaels in Kilbreedy 7.15pm

Friday, August 10

County SFC

St Senan’s v Ballylanders in Ballingarry at 7pm; Newcastlewest v Ballysteen in The Bog Garden at 7pm; Adare v Fr Casey’s in Newcastlewest at 7pm

County IFC

Oola v Croom in Bruff at 7pm

County Premier MHC

Na Piarsaigh v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Caherdavin at 7.15pm; Adare v Na Fianna in Adare at 7.15pm

County Premier MHC

Shamrocks v Patrickswell in Rhebogue at 7.15pm; Balbec Gaels v Deel Rangers in Kilmallock at 7.15pm; Mungret v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7.15pm

County Premier JHL

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Tournafulla in Feenagh at 7.30pm

West MHC

Rathkeale-Ardagh v Daithi Brudairs in Coolcappa at 7pm

Saturday, August 11

County SFC

Dromcollogher Broadford v Monaleen in Mick Neville Park at 6.45pm

County IFC

Athea v St Mary’s in Newcastlewest at 7pm; Hospital Herbertstown v Bruff in Kilfinane at 7pm

Patsy Nicholas Bar City JHC ‘A’

Old Christians v Patrickswell in Childers Road at 7pm

South JFC ‘A’

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Foodstore Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Hospital at 7.15pm; Banogue v Castletown/Ballyagran in Bruff at 7.15pm

East Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd JHC ‘B’

Cappamore v Murroe/Boher venue TBC at 7pm; Caherline v Knockane in Boher at 7pm; Doon v Pallasgreen venue TBC at 7pm

Sunday, August 12

County Junior Hurling League

Crecora v Staker Wallace in Crecora at 12 noon

County Intermediate Hurling League

Cappamore v Knockaderry in Cappamore at 1pm

County SFC

Mountcollins v Galbally in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 7pm

County IFC

Gerald Griffins v Claughaun in Croagh at 7pm; Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Claughaun at 7pm; Bruree v Pallasgreen, venue TBC

County SHL

Croom v Ballybrown in Croom at 7pm

County Minor Hurling 12-a-side Championship

Feohanagh Castlemahon v Caherline in Coolyroe at 12 noon

West JFC ‘A’

Fr Caseys v Monagea in Tournafulla at 7pm; Glin v Granagh-Ballingarry in Rathkeale (Bog Garden) at 7pm

South JHC ‘A’

Kilmallock v Staker Wallace in Bruff at 2pm

South JHC ‘B’

Camogue Rovers v Bruree in Croom at 12.30pm; Blackrock v Dromin Athlacca in Kilbreedy at 6.30pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East JFC ‘A’

Ahane v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Ahane at 7pm

Monday, August 13

County Premier Junior Hurling League

Feohanagh Castlemahon v Castletown Ballyagran in Coolyroe at 7.30pm

County Premier MFC

Bruff v Ballybrown in Ballybrown at 7pm

West MFC

Adare v Feale Rangers in Adare at 7pm

West JFC ‘B’ Playoff

Knockaderry v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Feenagh at 7pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East JFL ‘B’

Fedamore v Oola venue TBC at 7.15pm

Tuesday, August 14

County Premier MFC

St Nessans v Newcastle West in Mungret at 7pm

County Minor Hurling 12-a-side Championship

St Mary’s v Old Christians in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Patsy Nicholas Bar City JHC ‘A’

Ballybrown v St. Patrick’s in Mungret at 7pm

City JFC ‘B’

Ballinacurra Gaels v Mungret in Ballinacurra at 7.30pm

City JHC ‘B’

Monaleen v Claughaun in Monaleen at 7pm

South JFC ‘B’

Hospital/ Herbertstown v Bruff in Knocklong at 7.15pm; Camogue Rovers v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 7.15pm; Galbally v Effin in Kilbreedy at 7.15pm

South MFC

Sponsored by Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Glennacurrane v Balbec Gaels in Hospital at 7.15pm

Wednesday, August 15

County Premier MFC

Castletroy v St Patricks in Monaleen at 7pm

City JFC ‘B’

Na Piarsaigh v St. Patrick’s in Na Piarsaigh at 7.30pm

South MFC

Sponsored by Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Ballinamona Gaels v Croom in Bruff at 7.15pm

RESULTS

County SHC

Knockainey 3-12, Murroe Boher 0-23; Ahane 4-11, Kilmallock 2-16; Hospital Herbertstown 1-8, South Liberties 1-13; Adare 5-19 Emmets 0-6; Doon 0-13 Effin 0-12; Patrickswell 1-16 Garryspillane 0-13; Na Piarsaigh 3-27 Croom 0-14; Bruree 3-10 Granagh-Ballingarry 1-14

County IHC

Knockaderry 0-9 Ballybricken Bohermore 0-9; Monaleen 0-14 Newcastle West 0-6; Claughaun 0-10, Bruff 1-16; Dromin Athlacca 2-14, Ballybrown 2-12; Caherline 2-12 Killeedy 3-23; Blackrock 0-10 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-9; Glenroe 0-14 Mungret St Paul’s 2-12; Pallasgreen 1-14 Cappamore 0-6

County Intermediate Football League

Feohanagh Castlemahon 1-7, Athea 1-5

County Premier Junior Hurling League

St Kieran’s 1-22, Kilmallock 1-8; Feohanagh Castlemahon 3-14, Croagh Kilfinny 0-7; Castletown Ballyagran 0-15, Kilmallock 1-9

East JHC ‘B’

South Liberties 1-6, Doon 2-8

City JHC ‘A’

St Patrick’s 3-11 Crecora Manister 0-9; Old Christians 2-12 Ballybrown 4-12; Crecora Manister 2-11 Na Piarsaigh 4-20

City JFC ‘B’

Patrickswell 2-3, Na Piarsaigh 0-11; Ballinacurra Gaels - Claughaun - Conceded by Ballinacurra Gaels

City JHC ‘B’

Monaleen 2-8 Mungret St Pauls 3-7

County Premier MFC

Ballybrown 3-7 Rathkeale 1-15

City East MHC

South Liberties 0-10, Monaleen 1-8; St Bridget’s Kilteely-Murroe Boher - Conceded by St Bridget’s Kilteely; Pallasgreen 0-14 Cappamore 1-6; Cusacks - Ahane - Conceded by Cusacks

West JFC ‘B’

Dromcollogher-Broadford 6-11 Cappagh-Kilcornan 0-2

West MFC

Daithi Brudairs 4-11 Adare 2-5

West JHC

Monagea 3-12 Askeaton 1-7

West JHC ‘B’

Newcastle West 5-5 St-Kieran’s 1-9

West MHC 12-a-side

Mahoonagh 2-10 Askeaton 1-13; St-Kieran’s 2-4 Templeglantine 2-18

West JHC ‘A’

Croagh-Kilfinny 1-6 Drom-Broadford 1-12; Monagea 2-16 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-11; Tournafulla 0-21 St-Mary’s 2-10

West JHC ‘B’

Tournafulla 1-7 Knockaderry 1-7

West JFC ‘B’

Athea 0-8 Knockaderry 0-5

Patsy Nicholas Bar City JHC ‘A’

St. Patrick’s 3-11 Crecora 0-9