All the weekend Limerick GAA results

Limerick SFC round-up
It was a busy week of action on the Limerick GAA club scene.

It was a busy week of action on the Limerick GAA club scene.

All Ireland SFC Qualifier Round 1

Tyrone 1-14 Limerick 0-8

All Ireland Senior Camogie Championship

Cork 1-14 Limerick 1-10

County SHC

Ahane 1-12 Patrickswell 2-18; Kilmallock 4-13 Murroe Boher 0-17; South Liberties 0-19 Effin 2-13; Ballybrown 1-19 Bruff 1-12; Na Piarsaigh 2-19 Adare 3-16

County Premier IHC

Monaleen 0-14 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-17; Dromin Athlacca 1-14 Garryspillane 0-20; Bruree 1-16 Pallasgreen 0-19; Blackrock 1-15 Knockainey 3-9

County IHC

Mungret St Pauls 2-17 Knockaderry 0-14; Feenagh Kilmeedy 2-13 Caherline 0-10; Hospital Herbertstown 1-16 Claughaun 1-9

County Junior A Football League Final

Cappagh 1-12, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-7

County Junior B Hurling League

Granagh-Ballingarry 0-13 Doon 2-12

County Football League Division 1

Fr Caseys 2-8 Monaleen 1-7; Dromcollogher Broadford 3-7 St Kieran’s 0-12

County Football League Division 3

Gerald Griffins 4-14 Kilteely Dromkeen 2-7; Cappamore 8-6 Mungret St Pauls 2-13

County Football League Division 4

Ahane 1-5 Fr Caseys 1-12

County Hurling League Division 5

Staker Wallace 2-13 Ballybricken Bohermore 3-6

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Doon 4-17 Fedamore 0-5

South Minor 13-a-Side Hurling

Glenroe 3-21 Croom 2-6

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Galtee Gaels-Croom - Conceded by Croom

Feile na nOg Football Division 7

Askamore-Kilrush 1-1 Kilpeacon 2-8; Tempo Maguires 2-8 Kilpeacon 6-2; Silverbridge 6-7 Kilpeacon 1-0; Kilpeacon 2-6 Carrick Sarsfields 2-4; Muinebheag 0-2 Kilpeacon 3-9

Feile na nOg Football Division 2 Shield

Galbally 3-3 Naomh Eoin 3-4; Galbally 4-2 Clonmore 1-8

U-16 Football Division 1A

Mungret St Pauls 2-5 Monaleen 2-8

U-16 Football Division 1B

Shannon Gaels 0-7 Newcastle West 5-13; Cappagh-St Patrick’s - Conceded by Cappagh

U-16 Football Division 2A

Askeaton-Ballysteen 1-3 St Kieran’s 0-14; Deel Rangers 2-7 Adare 0-7

U-16 Football Division 2B

Galbally 2-12 Ahane 3-6; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-7 Bruff 3-11; Oola 11-12, Pallasgreen 0-5; Ballyhoura Gaels 1-6 Claughaun 6-11

U-16 Football Division 3A

Rathkeale 4-15 Ballybrown 2-7; Ballybricken Bohermore 3-14 St Senan’s 0-5; Dromcollogher Broadford 4-6 Granagh/Ballingarry 8-5

U-16 Football Division 3B

Shamrock Gaels 4-7 Hospital Herbertstown 4-7; Cappamore 4-3 Knockainey 6-4; Kilteely Dromkeen 2-4 Ballylanders 0-0

U-16 Hurling Division 3A

Tournafulla 2-11 Dromcollogher Broadford 5-15

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Mungret St Pauls 3-14 Ahane 1-5; Na Piarsaigh 8-6 Murroe Boher 2-8; Patrickswell 1-9 Adare 1-6; Ballybrown 3-12 Doon 1-5

U-14 Hurling Division 2A

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4-5 Granagh/Ballingarry 5-10; St Kieran’s 8-7 Dromcollogher Broadford 7-5; Killacolla Gaels 5-10 Deel Rangers 1-2; Croagh Kilfinny 1-1 Newcastle West 5-17

U-14 Hurling Division 2B

Claughaun 3-6 Bruff 3-3; St Patrick’s 6-10 Pallasgreen 2-6; Monaleen 2-9 Ballyhoura Gaels 9-11

U-14 Hurling Division 3A

Tournafulla-Mungret St Pauls - Conceded by Mungret St Pauls; Templeglantine 0-7 Askeaton-Ballysteen 1-2; Killeedy 6-7 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 1-3

U-14 Hurling Division 3B

Shamrock Gaels 0-4 Caherline 2-6; Balinacurra Gaels-Glenroe - Conceded by Glenroe; South Liberties 3-3 Cappamore 5-9

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side

Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-1 Croom 10-7; Knockainey 2-8 Hospital Herbertstown 2-7

Feile na nOg Football Division 2

Baltinglass 3-9 Galbally 1-1; Galbally 2-1 St Pauls 3-5; Shelmaliers 2-3 Galbally 3-5

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.