All the weekend Limerick GAA results

Limerick SFC round-up
It was a busy week of action on the Limerick GAA club scene.

It was a busy week of action on the Limerick GAA club scene.

All Ireland SFC Qualifier Round 1

Tyrone 1-14 Limerick 0-8

All Ireland Senior Camogie Championship

Cork 1-14 Limerick 1-10

County SHC

Ahane 1-12 Patrickswell 2-18; Kilmallock 4-13 Murroe Boher 0-17; South Liberties 0-19 Effin 2-13; Ballybrown 1-19 Bruff 1-12; Na Piarsaigh 2-19 Adare 3-16

County Premier IHC

Monaleen 0-14 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-17; Dromin Athlacca 1-14 Garryspillane 0-20; Bruree 1-16 Pallasgreen 0-19; Blackrock 1-15 Knockainey 3-9

County IHC

Mungret St Pauls 2-17 Knockaderry 0-14; Feenagh Kilmeedy 2-13 Caherline 0-10; Hospital Herbertstown 1-16 Claughaun 1-9

County Junior A Football League Final

Cappagh 1-12, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-7

County Junior B Hurling League

Granagh-Ballingarry 0-13 Doon 2-12

County Football League Division 1

Fr Caseys 2-8 Monaleen 1-7; Dromcollogher Broadford 3-7 St Kieran’s 0-12

County Football League Division 3

Gerald Griffins 4-14 Kilteely Dromkeen 2-7; Cappamore 8-6 Mungret St Pauls 2-13

County Football League Division 4

Ahane 1-5 Fr Caseys 1-12

County Hurling League Division 5

Staker Wallace 2-13 Ballybricken Bohermore 3-6

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Doon 4-17 Fedamore 0-5

South Minor 13-a-Side Hurling

Glenroe 3-21 Croom 2-6

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Galtee Gaels-Croom - Conceded by Croom

Feile na nOg Football Division 7

Askamore-Kilrush 1-1 Kilpeacon 2-8; Tempo Maguires 2-8 Kilpeacon 6-2; Silverbridge 6-7 Kilpeacon 1-0; Kilpeacon 2-6 Carrick Sarsfields 2-4; Muinebheag 0-2 Kilpeacon 3-9

Feile na nOg Football Division 2 Shield

Galbally 3-3 Naomh Eoin 3-4; Galbally 4-2 Clonmore 1-8

U-16 Football Division 1A

Mungret St Pauls 2-5 Monaleen 2-8

U-16 Football Division 1B

Shannon Gaels 0-7 Newcastle West 5-13; Cappagh-St Patrick’s - Conceded by Cappagh

U-16 Football Division 2A

Askeaton-Ballysteen 1-3 St Kieran’s 0-14; Deel Rangers 2-7 Adare 0-7

U-16 Football Division 2B

Galbally 2-12 Ahane 3-6; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-7 Bruff 3-11; Oola 11-12, Pallasgreen 0-5; Ballyhoura Gaels 1-6 Claughaun 6-11

U-16 Football Division 3A

Rathkeale 4-15 Ballybrown 2-7; Ballybricken Bohermore 3-14 St Senan’s 0-5; Dromcollogher Broadford 4-6 Granagh/Ballingarry 8-5

U-16 Football Division 3B

Shamrock Gaels 4-7 Hospital Herbertstown 4-7; Cappamore 4-3 Knockainey 6-4; Kilteely Dromkeen 2-4 Ballylanders 0-0

U-16 Hurling Division 3A

Tournafulla 2-11 Dromcollogher Broadford 5-15

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Mungret St Pauls 3-14 Ahane 1-5; Na Piarsaigh 8-6 Murroe Boher 2-8; Patrickswell 1-9 Adare 1-6; Ballybrown 3-12 Doon 1-5

U-14 Hurling Division 2A

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4-5 Granagh/Ballingarry 5-10; St Kieran’s 8-7 Dromcollogher Broadford 7-5; Killacolla Gaels 5-10 Deel Rangers 1-2; Croagh Kilfinny 1-1 Newcastle West 5-17

U-14 Hurling Division 2B

Claughaun 3-6 Bruff 3-3; St Patrick’s 6-10 Pallasgreen 2-6; Monaleen 2-9 Ballyhoura Gaels 9-11

U-14 Hurling Division 3A

Tournafulla-Mungret St Pauls - Conceded by Mungret St Pauls; Templeglantine 0-7 Askeaton-Ballysteen 1-2; Killeedy 6-7 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 1-3

U-14 Hurling Division 3B

Shamrock Gaels 0-4 Caherline 2-6; Balinacurra Gaels-Glenroe - Conceded by Glenroe; South Liberties 3-3 Cappamore 5-9

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side

Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-1 Croom 10-7; Knockainey 2-8 Hospital Herbertstown 2-7

Feile na nOg Football Division 2

Baltinglass 3-9 Galbally 1-1; Galbally 2-1 St Pauls 3-5; Shelmaliers 2-3 Galbally 3-5