Limerick GAA fixtures for July 17-24

Limerick GAA fixtures
ALL Limerick GAA fixtures for July 17-24

ALL Limerick GAA fixtures for July 17-24

THURSDAY, JULY 17

County Hurling League Semi-Final

Kilmallock v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

City U-21 football Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Na Piarsaigh in Kildimo at 7.30pm;

Mungret home to St. Patrick’s at 7.30pm;

Monaleen home to Claughaun at 7.30pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry v Newcastle West at Ballingarry at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh Kilcornan v Feenagh-Kilmeedy at Knockaderry at 8pm

FRIDAY, JULY 18

South SHC Semi-Final

Knockainey v Croom in Bruff at 7.30pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Templeglantine home to Deel Rangers at 7.30pm;

Newcastle West home to Granagh-Ballingarry Croagh-Kilfinny at 7.30pm;

Tournafulla home to Askeaton/St Kierans at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JULY 19

County Hurling League Division 3 Final

Crecora v St Patrick’s in Clarina at 7.30pm

City Junior A football Championship

Monaleen home to Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

East Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Caherline v Knockane in Caherconlish at 7.30pm;

Pallasgreen v Murroe/Boher in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm;

Doon v Cappamore in Doon at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra, Kilfinane

Blackrock v Banogue in Kilmallock at 7pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Croagh-Kilfinny v Feohanagh at Feenagh at 3.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Dromcollogher Broadford V Templeglantine at Tournafulla at 7pm

West Senior Football Championship

Adare v St Kierans at Knockaderry at 7pm (Extra time if required)

West Junior B Football championship

Sean Finns v St Senans at Askeaton at 7pm

SUNDAY, JULY 20

East Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 7.30pm;

Doon v Fedamore in Cappamore at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra, Kilfinane

Croom v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 7pm

West Junior A Football championship

Glin v Granagh-Ballingarry at Newcastle West at 1pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Templeglantine at Tournafulla at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Tournafulla V Newcastle West at Quaid Park at 7pm

MONDAY, JULY 21

City U-21 football Championship

Na Piarsaigh home to Mungret at 7.30pm

TUESDAY, JULY 22

West Minor Football Championship

Adare v Athea Mountcollins Rangers at 8pm

WEDNESDAY, JULY 23

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank, Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v Tory Gaels in Banogue at 8pm

THURSDAY, JULY 24

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle