Limerick GAA fixtures, May 9-12

Limerick GAA fixtures
Limerick GAA fixtures for May 9-12

Limerick GAA fixtures for May 9-12

FRIDAY, MAY 9

County SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Adare v Murroe-Boher in Clarina at 7pm

County Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Blackrock v Croom in Bruff at 7pm;

Bruree v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 7pm

County IHC

Sponsored By Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Glenroe v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Kilbreedy at 7pm;

Mungret v Newcastle West in Croagh at 7pm;

Killeedy v St Kierans in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

South Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Sheedy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galtee Gaels v Camogue Rovers in Kilbehenny at 7pm

SATURDAY, MAY 10

County SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Knockainey v Patrickswell in Claughaun at 3pm;

Na Piarsaigh v South Liberties in Claughaun at 7pm;

Effin v Ballybrown in Kilmallock at 7pm

Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Knockaderry v Hospita-Herbertstown in Bruff at 7pm

County IHC

Sponsored By Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Claughaun v Caherline in Caherelly at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling League

Camogue Rovers v Garryspillane in Meanus at 7pm;

Bruree v Blackrock in Bruree at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Tournafulla in Newcastle West at 7pm;

Templeglantine v Croagh-Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 7pm

SUNDAY, MAY 11

County SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Doon v Ahane in Cahirconlish at 2pm;

Kilmallock v Granagh-Ballingarry in Dromcollogher at 6.30pm

Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Bruff v Dromin-Athlacca in Kilmallock at 2pm

County IHC

Sponsored By Nick Greene Sportsground

Pallasgreen v Monaleen in Cahirconlish at 7pm;

Cappamore v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 7pm

South Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Staker Wallace v Galbally in Kilbreedy at 12noon

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v Croagh-Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 7pm;

Tournafulla v Killeedy in Quaid Park at 7pm

MONDAY, MAY 12

South Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Staker Wallace in Bruff at 7pm

South Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Croom in Ballylanders at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Garryspillane v Dromin-Athlacca in Knocklong at 7pm;

Knockainey v Castletown-Ballyagran in Knockainey at 7pm