Limerick GAA results July 22-28

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA Results from the period July 22-28.

All the Limerick GAA Results from the period July 22-28.

Munster Minor Hurling championship Final Replay

Limerick 1-20 Waterford 4-8

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh 6-13 Balbec 0-16

Mungret 2-19 Patrickswell 0-15

Doon 3-21 Adare 0-6

Ballybrown 1-10 Ahane 1-8

City/East Minor Hurling Championship

Murroe-Boher 3-13 Pallasgreen 3-12

St Michaels 9-14 Naomh Brid 1-8

Monaleen 7-22 Cappamore 1-10

County Minor 13 aside hurling Championship

South Liberties 3-15 Templeglantine 2-8

Caherline 4-12 Garryspillane 5-7

County Senior Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Garryspillane 1-22 Murroe-Boher 1-15

Na Piarsiagh 3-18 Doon 0-16

South Libertes 2-12 Patrickswell 1-12

Bruff 3-25 Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-9

St Kierans 2-17 Mungret St Pauls 2-10

County Intermediate Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

St Kierans 0-15 Cappamore 2-9

Knockaderry 3-17 Mungret St Pauls 0-27

Monaleen 2-15 Pallasgreen 1-5

Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-12 Cahirline 0-13

Junior Premier Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Kilmallock 4-9 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 2-11

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Crecora 1-9 Mungret 1-7

Patrickswell 0-12 Old Christians 1-6

Na Piarsaigh 2-10 Ballybrown 1-12

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughtons Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Na Piarsiagh 1-17 Kilpeacon 2-6

East Junior A Hurling Championship & Brian Butler Cup Final

sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane 2-15 Doon 0-14

East Junior A Hurling Championship

sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-21 Fedamore 1-7

Junior B Hurling Championship

sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties 2-18 Caherline 2-4

Pallasgreen 4-9 Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-10

Cappamore 5-16 Murroe-Boher 2-11

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 1-11 Dromin-Athlacca 0-14

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Kilmallock 0-12 Staker Wallace 0-8

Castletown-Ballyagran 6-22 Croom 2-7

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Castletown-Ballyagran 2-18 Knockainey 1-10

Camogue Rovers 5-9 Garryspillane 4-9

South Intermediate Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 1-12 Croom 0-6

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Bruree 3-4 Galtee Gaels 1-7

South Minor Football Championship

Glennacurrane 0-19 Cnoc Gaels 2-10

Bruff 2-12 Killacolla Gaels 1-8

West Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Fr Casey’s GAA Clubhouse

Granagh-Ballingarry 0-14 Fr Caseys 1-10

West Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Villager Bar Castlemahon

St Senans 0-10 Gerald Griffins 1-3

St Kierans 1-9 Glin 0-5

St Senans 6-13 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-8

St Kierans 1-20 Knockaderry 0-3

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Skuller’s Bar Dromcollogher

Feohanagh 2-15 Templeglantine 1-13

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 7-18 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-9

West Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Quaid Hurlers

Dromcollogher-Broadford 5-12 Tournafulla 3-15

West Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Fitzsimons Printers

Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-8 Feale Rangers 1-8