Limerick GAA results July 22-28

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA Results from the period July 22-28.

All the Limerick GAA Results from the period July 22-28.

Munster Minor Hurling championship Final Replay

Limerick 1-20 Waterford 4-8

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh 6-13 Balbec 0-16

Mungret 2-19 Patrickswell 0-15

Doon 3-21 Adare 0-6

Ballybrown 1-10 Ahane 1-8

City/East Minor Hurling Championship

Murroe-Boher 3-13 Pallasgreen 3-12

St Michaels 9-14 Naomh Brid 1-8

Monaleen 7-22 Cappamore 1-10

County Minor 13 aside hurling Championship

South Liberties 3-15 Templeglantine 2-8

Caherline 4-12 Garryspillane 5-7

County Senior Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Garryspillane 1-22 Murroe-Boher 1-15

Na Piarsiagh 3-18 Doon 0-16

South Libertes 2-12 Patrickswell 1-12

Bruff 3-25 Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-9

St Kierans 2-17 Mungret St Pauls 2-10

County Intermediate Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

St Kierans 0-15 Cappamore 2-9

Knockaderry 3-17 Mungret St Pauls 0-27

Monaleen 2-15 Pallasgreen 1-5

Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-12 Cahirline 0-13

Junior Premier Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Kilmallock 4-9 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 2-11

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Crecora 1-9 Mungret 1-7

Patrickswell 0-12 Old Christians 1-6

Na Piarsaigh 2-10 Ballybrown 1-12

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughtons Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Na Piarsiagh 1-17 Kilpeacon 2-6

East Junior A Hurling Championship & Brian Butler Cup Final

sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane 2-15 Doon 0-14

East Junior A Hurling Championship

sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-21 Fedamore 1-7

Junior B Hurling Championship

sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties 2-18 Caherline 2-4

Pallasgreen 4-9 Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-10

Cappamore 5-16 Murroe-Boher 2-11

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 1-11 Dromin-Athlacca 0-14

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Kilmallock 0-12 Staker Wallace 0-8

Castletown-Ballyagran 6-22 Croom 2-7

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Castletown-Ballyagran 2-18 Knockainey 1-10

Camogue Rovers 5-9 Garryspillane 4-9

South Intermediate Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 1-12 Croom 0-6

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Bruree 3-4 Galtee Gaels 1-7

South Minor Football Championship

Glennacurrane 0-19 Cnoc Gaels 2-10

Bruff 2-12 Killacolla Gaels 1-8

West Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Fr Casey’s GAA Clubhouse

Granagh-Ballingarry 0-14 Fr Caseys 1-10

West Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Villager Bar Castlemahon

St Senans 0-10 Gerald Griffins 1-3

St Kierans 1-9 Glin 0-5

St Senans 6-13 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-8

St Kierans 1-20 Knockaderry 0-3

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Skuller’s Bar Dromcollogher

Feohanagh 2-15 Templeglantine 1-13

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 7-18 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-9

West Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Quaid Hurlers

Dromcollogher-Broadford 5-12 Tournafulla 3-15

West Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Fitzsimons Printers

Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-8 Feale Rangers 1-8

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.