Limerick GAA fixtures August 1-6

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period August 1-6

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period August 1-6

Thursday, August 1

County Senior Hurling Championship

Kilmallock v Effin in Kilfinane at 7.15pm;

Hospital-Herbertstown v Ballybrown in Bruff at 7.15pm

Minor Football 13-a-side championship

Granagh-Ballingarry v Galtee Gaels in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

St Patricks v Old Christians in Monaleen at 7pm.

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Knockane v Fedamore in Knockane at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored By the Knights Inn Newcastle West

Feohanagh v Tournafulla in Feenagh at 7.45pm

Friday, August 2

County Senior Hurling Championship

Garryspillane v South Liberties in Bruff at 7.15pm;

Doon v Granagh Ballingarry in Claughaun at 7.15pm;

Adare v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 7.15pm;

Murroe-Boher v Bruree in Clarina at 7.15pm

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Monaleen v Knockaderry in Croagh 7.15pm;

Blackrock v Pallasgreen in Hospital 7.15pm

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty

St Patricks v Claughaun in Rhebogue at 7pm;

Mungret v Kilpeacon in Mungret at 7pm;

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Na Piarsiagh in Kildimo at 7pm.

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 7pm.

West Junior B Hurling Championship Playoff

(With extra time if required)

Sponsored By Skullers Bar Dromcollogher

St Kierans v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 7.15pm

West Minor Football Championship

Sponsored By Fitzsimons Printers

Ballysteen St Senans v Deelrangers in Ballysteen at 7.15pm;

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Gael Na Sionna in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

Saturday, August 3

County SHC

Ahane v Croom in Gaelic Grounds at 6pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm

County IHC

Bruff v Caherline in Caherelly at 7.15pm;

Dromin-Athlacca v St Kierans at Ballingarry in 7.15pm;

Glenroe v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Bruff at 7.15pm;

Mungret v Claughaun in Clarina at 7.15pm

West IFC

Sponsored By Davy Manns Hotel Rathkeale

Athea v Sean Finns in Croagh at 7.pm

Sunday, August 4

County IHC

Newcastlewest v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Askeaton 2pm;

Killeedy v Cappamore in Kilmallock 2pm

County Senior Hurling League

Effin v Ballybrown in Kilmallock at 3pm

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Championship

Mahoonagh v Killeedy in Coolyroe at 7.15pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Patrickswell v Crecora in Clarina at 7pm;

Mungret v Na Piarsiagh in Claughaun at 7pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Bruff v Cnoc Gaels in Kilmallock at 6pm;

Killacolla Gaels v Sean Og Hanleys in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

Monday, August 5

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Ahane in Kilteely at 5.30pm;

Pallasgreen v South Liberties in Pallasgreen at 5pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Fedamore v Oola in Fedamore at 7pm;

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Knockane in Caherelly at 5pm

Tuesday, August 6

County Senior Football League

Newcastle West v Fr. Caseys in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

East Senior Football Championship Semi Final Replay

(With extra time if required)

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Oola in Cappamore at 7pm.

South Minor Hurling Championship

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Croom at 7.15pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football Championship

Camogue Rovers v Galbally in Kilfinane at 7.15pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship Playoff

(With extra time if required)

Granagh/Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Croagh at 7.15pm