Limerick GAA Results, May 18-20

editorial image
All the recent Limerick GAA results, May 18-20.

All the recent Limerick GAA results, May 18-20.

County Senior Football League

St Kierans 2-3 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-7

County Intermediate Football League

Claughaun 2-12 Feohanagh/Castlemahon 1-11

County Senior Hurling League

Effin 2-15 Bruree 1-8; Ahane 0-16 Na Piarsaigh 0-16; Knockainey 2-14 Croom 0-11

County Intermediate Hurling League

Monaleen 3-18 Ballybricken/Bohermore 0-6; Mungret 2-25 Killeedy 1-15

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Askeaton 0-17 Old Christians 0-3; Castletown/Ballagran 2-18 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-6

County Junior Hurling League

Monaleen 4-10 Murroe/Boher 0-14

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

St Patrick’s 3-15 Mungret 0-12; Ballybrown 3-19 Pallaskenry 1-5

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Horse and Hound Bar Gearld Griffin Street

Ballybrown 1-10 Claughaun 1-2

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Road

Mungret 2-13 Ballybrown 2-3; Na Piarsaigh 0-13 Patrickswell 1-3

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Kildimo 10-20 Ballinacurra Gaels 2-0

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Kilpeacon 2-8 St Patrick’s 2-7

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore 2-11 Murroe/Boher 2-11; Doon 4-15 Caherline 0-6; Cappamore 4-9 Ballybricken/Bohermore 0-3; Doon 3-14 South Liberties 0-13; Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-11 Pallasgreen 0-8

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter-final Replay

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 1-18 Glenroe 1-10

South Junior A Hurling Championship (Play Off)

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Kilmallock 0-13 Staker Wallace 0-13

South Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders 1-17 Blackrock 1-5

South Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Castletown/Ballyagran 1-16 Dromin/Athlacca 2-3; Bruree 1-11 Blackrock 0-11

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Monagea 1-23 Adare 0-8

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-17 Tournafulla 1-12; Feohanagh 1-13 Killeedy 1-04

West Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders 1-17 Blackrock 1-5; Athea 4-8 Gerald Griffins 1-3

Challenge Game

Limerick U-21 2-18 Limerick Minors 0-22

Inter-County Senior Hurling Challenge

Limerick 1-25 Kilkenny 1-19

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.