Limerick GAA Results, May 18-20

editorial image
All the recent Limerick GAA results, May 18-20.

All the recent Limerick GAA results, May 18-20.

County Senior Football League

St Kierans 2-3 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-7

County Intermediate Football League

Claughaun 2-12 Feohanagh/Castlemahon 1-11

County Senior Hurling League

Effin 2-15 Bruree 1-8; Ahane 0-16 Na Piarsaigh 0-16; Knockainey 2-14 Croom 0-11

County Intermediate Hurling League

Monaleen 3-18 Ballybricken/Bohermore 0-6; Mungret 2-25 Killeedy 1-15

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Askeaton 0-17 Old Christians 0-3; Castletown/Ballagran 2-18 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-6

County Junior Hurling League

Monaleen 4-10 Murroe/Boher 0-14

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

St Patrick’s 3-15 Mungret 0-12; Ballybrown 3-19 Pallaskenry 1-5

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Horse and Hound Bar Gearld Griffin Street

Ballybrown 1-10 Claughaun 1-2

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Road

Mungret 2-13 Ballybrown 2-3; Na Piarsaigh 0-13 Patrickswell 1-3

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Kildimo 10-20 Ballinacurra Gaels 2-0

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Kilpeacon 2-8 St Patrick’s 2-7

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore 2-11 Murroe/Boher 2-11; Doon 4-15 Caherline 0-6; Cappamore 4-9 Ballybricken/Bohermore 0-3; Doon 3-14 South Liberties 0-13; Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-11 Pallasgreen 0-8

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter-final Replay

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 1-18 Glenroe 1-10

South Junior A Hurling Championship (Play Off)

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Kilmallock 0-13 Staker Wallace 0-13

South Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders 1-17 Blackrock 1-5

South Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Castletown/Ballyagran 1-16 Dromin/Athlacca 2-3; Bruree 1-11 Blackrock 0-11

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Monagea 1-23 Adare 0-8

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-17 Tournafulla 1-12; Feohanagh 1-13 Killeedy 1-04

West Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders 1-17 Blackrock 1-5; Athea 4-8 Gerald Griffins 1-3

Challenge Game

Limerick U-21 2-18 Limerick Minors 0-22

Inter-County Senior Hurling Challenge

Limerick 1-25 Kilkenny 1-19