Limerick GAA Fixtures, May 23-28

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 23-28

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 23-28

THURSDAY, MAY 23

County Senior Hurling League

Granagh-Ballingarry v Kilmallock in Ballingarry at 7pm

County Intermediate Football League

Athea v Bruff in Bruff at 7.30pm

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge

Mungret v Na Piarsaigh in Mungret at 7pm;

Monaleen v Patrickswell in Monaleen at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Claughaun v Ballinacurra Gaels in Claughaun at 7pm.

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Fedamore v Oola in Fedamore at 7.15 pm;

South Liberties v Knockane in Knockea at 7.15 pm

West Junior A Football League

Newcastle West v Fr Caseys in Mountcollins at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, MAY 24

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Feohanagh Castlemahon in Feenagh at 7.30pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Caherdavin at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Pallasgreen v Doon in Pallasgreen at 7.15 pm;

Murroe/Boher v South Liberties in Murroe at 7.15 pm

South Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock v Castletown Ballyagran in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Galbally v Camogue Rovers in Galbally at 7.30pm.

West Junior B Football Championship

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Knockaderry at Monagea at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football League Semi Finals

St Senans v Ballysteen in Askeaton at 7.30pm (Extra time if necessary);

St Kierans v Athea in Tournafulla at 7.30pm (Extra time if necessary)

SATURDAY, MAY 25

Munster JFC Quarter-Final

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Cork at 5pm (Extra time if necessary); Referee – David Grogan (Tipperary)

Munster SFC Quarter-Final

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Cork at 7pm; Referee – Michael Duffy (Sligo)

SUNDAY, MAY 26

County Junior Football League

Fr Casey’s v Cappagh/Kilcornan in Cappagh/Kilcornan at 12noon

County Intermediate Hurling League

Glenroe v Dromin/Athlacca in Glenroe at 6pm

County Intermediate Football League

Glin v Cappamore in Glin at 7pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Gerald Griffins in Caherdavin at 7pm

County Intermediate Hurling League

Pallasgreen v Caherline in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

County Senior Football League

Dromcollogher/Broadford v St. Senan’s in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm;

Monaleen v Newcastle West in Monaleen at 7.30pm;

Adare v St. Kieran’s in Adare at 7.30pm;

Mountcollins v St. Mary’s/Sean Finns in Tournafulla at 7.30pm;

Ballysteen v Hospital/Herbertstown in Ballysteen at 7.30pm;

Oola v Mountcollins in Oola at 7.30pm

County Junior Football League

Ahane v Ballylanders in Ahane at 7.30pm;

Castletown/Ballyagran v Galtee Gaels in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

East Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Caherline v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 6.30 pm

City Junior A Hurling league Semi Finals

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Ballybrown v St. Patrick’s in Mungret at 4.15pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Mungret at 6pm

South Junior A Hurling League Semi Final Replay

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Kilmallock v Staker Wallace in Bruff at 12.30pm (Extra Time if Necessary)

South Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Bruree v Dromin/Athlacca in Croom at 12.30pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Mountcollins in Knockaderry at 2pm;

Gerald Griffins v Ballysteen in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 2pm

West Junior A Football League

Glin v Granagh/Ballingarry in Glin at 7pm.

MONDAY, MAY 27

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Road

Patrickswell v Mungret in Patrickswell at 7pm;

Monaleen v Ballybrown in Monaleen at 7pm

TUESDAY, MAY 28

County Intermediate Football Championship

Mungret St. Paul’s v Croom in Ballybrown at 7.30pm

County Senior Hurling League

Patrickswell v Doon in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Caherline v Ballybricken/Ballybricken in Caherconlish at 7.15 pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Athea v Sean Finns in Askeaton at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football League

Fr Casey’s v Granagh Ballingarry in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm;

Cappagh/Kilcornan v Glin in Cappagh at 7.30pm