Limerick GAA Fixtures, March 16-19

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 16-19. All the recent results

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 16-19. All the recent results

FIXTURES

Saturday, March 16

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East U-21 HC

Cappamore: Cappamore v Pallasgreen at 4.30 pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance

East U-21 Hurling 12-a-side

Murroe-Boher: Murroe-Boher home to Caherline at 4.30 pm

Kilteely: Kilteely-Dromkeen home to Fedamore at 4.30 pm

South U-21 HC

Askeaton: Newcastlewest v Croagh Kilfinny at 5pm

Dromcollogher: Allaughaun Gaels v Granagh/Ballingarry/Feenagh/Kilmeedy at 5pm

Knockaderry: St Marys v Dromcollogher-Broadford at 5pm

City Nolan Motors Factors U-21 HC

Monaleen: Monaleen v Kildimo-Pallaskenry at 4pm

Feile Peil na nOg

St Patrick’s home to Adare at 4.30pm

Cappamore home to Oola at 11am.

Old Christians home to Kildimo Pallaskenry at 4.30pm

Cois Lea Gaels home to Galbally at 11am

Ahane home to Bruff at 5pm

Ballybrown home to Pallasgreen at 11am

Killeedy home to Askeaton Ballysteen at 11am

Ballybricken/Bohermore home to Claughaun at 4pm

Sunday, March 17

Sully’s Bar U-21 HC

Bruff: Castletown/Ballyagran v Knockainey at 12noon

Kilbreedy: Bruff v Blackrock at 12noon

Monday, March 18

Seamus Murphy Shop Units

County U-21 13-a-side hurling competition

Killeedy: Killeedy v Cois Laoi Gaels at 3pm

Glenroe: Glenroe v Feenagh/Kilmeedy at 3pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East SHC

Doon: Doon v Murroe/Boher at 1pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East IHC

Cappamore home to Pallasgreen at 2pm

West SFC

Rathkeale: Adare v Ballysteen at 3pm

West IFC

Askeaton: Gerald Griffins v Sean Finns at 4.30pm

Tuesday, March 19

Mint Catering County Premier U-21 HC

Gaelic Grounds: Patrickswell v Ahane at 6.45pm

Gaelic Grounds: Adare v Singland Gaels at 8.15pm

Mick Neville Park: Na Piarsaigh v Deel Rangers at 6.45pm

Mick Neville Park: St. Kevin’s v Ballybrown at 8.15pm

Knocklong: Kilmallock v Doon at 8pm

RESULTS

Allianz Hurling Division 1B

Limerick 3-10 Carlow 1-13

Allianz Football League Division 4

Limerick 0-10 Carlow 0-9

Mint Catering County Premier U-21 HC

Doon 2-14 Ahane 1-16; Deel Rangers 2-10 Singland Gaels 0-8; Ballybrown 2-9 Adare 1-12; Na Piarsaigh 3-14 St Kevin’s 2-9; Kilmallock 1-11 Mungret 0-11; Na Piarsaigh 0-14 Ballybrown 0-9; Patrickswell 0-20 Doon 1-5; Deel Rangers (Knockaderry/Feohanahagh/Castlemahon/Monagea) 2-13 Adare 1-7; Singland Gaels (Claughaun/St.Patrick’s) 1-10 St. Kevins(Fedamore/South Liberties) 1-7

Seamus Murphy County U-21 13-a-side hurling competition

Killeedy 0-13 Askeaton/St Kieran’s 0-6; Glenroe 2-14 Cois Laoi Gaels 1-10; Garryspillane 2-11 Granagh Ballingarry 0-14; Dromin Athlacca 2-15 Monagea 4-8

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East U-21HC

Cappamore 3-10 Naomh Brid 0-3

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East SHC

Murroe/Boher 2-6 Ahane 0-16.

Sully’s Bar Hospital South U-21 HC

Bruff 5-6 Castletown/Ballyagran 1-7; Loch na Garra Gaels (Croom/Crecora) 2-12 Knockainey 0-2

West U-21 HC

Newcastle West 0-13 St. Mary’s/Sean Finns 1-10; Allaughaun Gaels 2-08 Croagh/Kilfinny 0-6; Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-8 Granagh Ballingarry/Feenagh/Kilmeedy 1-5

County Bord na nOg Feile ‘B Hurling

Ballybricken/Bohermore 2-3 Kilpeacon 0-0