This week’s Limerick GAA results

St Patricks management of Tom Downes, Darren Hanrahan and Niall McNamara during their County Senior Football Championship game with Monaleen on Saturday night
It was a busy week on the GAA front in Limerick and here are the results from the games.

It was a busy week on the GAA front in Limerick and here are the results from the games.

Limerick SFC

Na Piarsaigh 2-13 St Kierans 1-05; Fr. Casey’s 1-09 Ballysteen 0-09

Monaleen 0-10 St Patrick’s 0-09; Dromcollogher/Broadford 3-19 Pallasgreen 1-07

Ballylanders 7-18 Rathkeale 0-07; Adare 2-06 Newcastlewest 0-09

Limerick IFC

Oola 1-12 Galbally 0-10; Bruff 1-09 Mountcollins 0-05

St Senan’s 1-09 Claughaun 1-09; Glin 1-11 Cappamore 0-11

Athea 2-04 Mungret /St Pauls 0-09; Castlemahon 2-11 Hospital/Herbertstown 1-04

Limerick Premier IHC

Blackrock 3-16 Granagh/Ballingarry 2-17

Premier MHC

Kilmallock 2-19 Newcastle West 4-08; Murroe/Boher 2-15 Patrickswell 2-09

Na Piarsaigh 2-15 Doon 1-12; Kilmallock 1-21 Patrickswell 3-09

Murroe Boher received walkover from Deel Rangers; Adare 4-11 Mungret/St Pauls 1-15

City East MHC

Kildimo/Pallaskenery 2-13 Ballybrown 1-15; Claughaun/Old Christians 2-13 Monaleen 0-14

Cappamore received walkover from St Lawerences

Minor Hurling 13 a side Championship

Askeaton 3-19 Feohanagh 4-05; Killeedy 5-15 Croom 2-04

Crecora/Manister 1-17 Tournafulla 0-16; Croagh/Kilfinny received walkover from Rathkeale

City JHC ‘A’

Na Piarsaigh 2-14 Crecora/Manister 2-12; St Patricks 1-10 Patrickswell 0-10

Ballybrown 2-14 Patrickswell 0-15

St Patricks 1-16 Old Christians 3-10

City JHC ‘B’

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-12 Na Piarsaigh 0-16

Monaleen received walkover from Patrickswell

City JFC ‘A’

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-21 Mungret/St Pauls 1-03

City JFC ‘B’

Ballinacurra 2-08 Ballybrown 1-05; Crecora Manister 3-16 Claughaun 2-01

East JHC ‘A’

Kilteely/Dromkeen 2-16 Fedamore 0-05; Ballybricken/Bohermore 2-20 Doon 1-08

East JFC ‘A’

Ahane 1-09 Pallasgreen 0-06; Kilteely/Dromkeen 5-09 South Liberties 1-04

Murroe/Boher 1-08 South Liberties 0-07

East JFC ‘B’

Cappamore 3-08 Knockane 1-11

South SHC Final

Bruff 2-17 Knockainey 2-10

South MHC

Garryspillane 0-18 Knockainey 0-10; Killacolla Gaels 2-16 Hospital/Herbertstown 0-08

South JFC ‘A’

Ballylanders 1-13 Croom 1-07; Galtee Gaels received walkover from Bruree

South JFC ‘B’

Camogue Rovers 5-10 Knockainy 0-06; Castletown/Ballyagran 2-10 Effin 1-01.

Banogue 1-13 Galtee Gaels 1-07

South MFC

Bruff received walkover from Killacolla Gaels

West JHC ‘A’

Killeedy 1-12 Adare 0-10; Templeglantine 2-20 Monagea 1-20

West JHC ‘B’

Killeedy 2-14 Croagh/Kilfinny 1-04

West JFC ‘A’ Quarter Final

Newcastlewest 0-07 Fr Caseys 0-06

West JFC ‘B’ Quarter Final

Dromcollogher/Broadford 2-19 St Kierans 0-04