All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

There will be Championship GAA action in the coming week
Check out all this week’s Limerick GAA fixtures here

Check out all this week’s Limerick GAA fixtures here

For Bord na nOg games, first named team at home

Thursday August 13

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Glenroe v Newcastle West in Ballyagran at 7pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship

St. Lawrences v South Liberties in St. Lawrences at 7pm

Ahane v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Mackey Park at 7pm

City Junior B Football Championship

Ballybrown v Crecora Manister in Clarina at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Cappamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Cappamore at 7.15pm

South Liberties v Murroe-Boher in Boher at 7.15pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Knockane v Fedamore in Knockane at 7.15pm

West Junior B Football Championship semi final

St Senans v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Newcastle West at 7.15pm (extra time if required)

U-16 Football Division 2A

Fr Caseys V Kilpeacon at 7:30pm

Friday August 14

County Senior Hurling Championship

Doon v Croom in Kilmallock at 7pm

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Feonanagh-Castlemahon in Askeaton at 7pm

County Minor Hurling 13 a side Championship

Glenroe v Feonanagh-Castlemahon in Glenroe at 7.30pm

Premier Minor Football Championship

South Liberties v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Dooley Park at 7pm

Adare v Mungret St. Pauls in Adare at 7pm

St. Patricks v Monaleen in St. Patricks at 7pm

Minor Football 13 a side Championship

Athea v Croom in Athea at 7pm

Galtee Gaels v Crecora-Manister in Crecora at 7pm.

Ballylanders v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Glenroe at 7pm

County Hurling League Division 3

St. Kieran’s v Knockaderry in St. Kierans at 7.15pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Garryspillane v Ballyhoura Gaels in Hospital at 7pm;

Knockainey v Bruff in Kilfinane at 7pm

West Junior A Football Championship semi final

Monagea v Newcastle West in Quaid Park at 7pm (extra time if required)

Saturday August 15

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Dromin-Athlacca v Crecora in Athlacca at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Rathbane at 5pm

Patrickswell v Crecora-Manister in Mungret at 7pm;

South Junior B Football Championship

Camogue Rovers v Galtee Gaels in Kilmallock at 5pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Garryspillane v Staker Wallace in Kilmallock at 6.30pm

Sunday August 16

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Adare v Na Piarsaigh in Adare at 12noon

Mungret St. Pauls v Doon in Mungret at 12noon

County Hurling League Division 3

Mungret St Pauls v Knockaderry in Mungret at 7pm

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Adare v Rathkeale in Adare at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Glenroe v Feohanagh in Glenroe at 12noon

Templeglantine v Askeaton in Templeglantine at 12noon

Minor Football 13 aside Competition

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Athea in Kilteely at 12noon

City Junior A Football Championship

Na Piarsaigh v Monaleen in Monaleen at 7pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Bruff v Staker Wallace in Hospital at 5.45pm

Castletown-Ballyagran v Kilmallock in Hospital at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Knockainey v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 6.30pm

South Junior B Football Championship

Effin v Galbally in Kilfinane at 1pm

Monday August 17

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballybrown v Old Christians in Claughaun at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Claughaun v Monaleen in Claughaun at 7pm

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Mungret in Pallaskenry at 7pm

U-16 Football Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v Monaleen

South Liberties v Mungret St Pauls

Kilmallock v Newcastle West

U-16 Football Division 2

Deel Rangers v Askeaton

Kilpeacon v St Kieran’s

Adare v Athea Pallasgreen v Ahane

Bruff v Claughaun

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Galbally

U-16 Football Division 3

Ballybrown v Granagh-Balingarry

St Senan’s v Rathkeale

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Dromcollogher-Broadford

Hospital-Herbertstown v Ballylanders

Knockainey v Shamrock Gaels

Cappamore v Kilteely-Dromkeen

Tuesday August 18

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Fr Caseys v Newcastle West in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Pallasgreen v Doon in Pallasgreen at 7pm

Minor Football 13 a side Championship

Mountcollins v Crecora in Mountcollins at 7pm

Athea v Galtee Gaels in Athea at 7pm

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Castlemahon in Kilteely at 7pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship

South Liberties v Ahane in Dooley Park at 7pm

Cappamore v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Cappamore at 7pm

Ballybrown v Monaleen in Ballybrown at 7pm

St Lawrences v Ballybricken in St Lawrences at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Askeaton v Rathkeale in Askeaton at 7pm

Feohanagh v Templeglantine in Quaid Park at 7pm

Bruree v Crecora in Crecora at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Patrickswell v Ballybrown in Patrickswell at 7pm

South Minor Football Championship

Knockainey v Galbally in Hospital at 7pm

Bruff v St Johns in Knockainey at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Templeglantine in Newcastle West at 6.45pm (extra time if required)

Wednesday August 19

South Junior B Football Championship

Banogue v Knockainey in Bruff at 7pm

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Semi Finals

Killeedy v Balinacurra Gaels at 7pm (extra time if required)

Shamrock Gaels v Tournafulla at 7pm (extra time if required)

U-14 Hurling 13 a Side Championship Playoff

Castletown-Ballyagran v Croom at 7pm (extra time if required)

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Doon v Murroe Boher

Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh

Ballybrown v Kilpeacon

Adare v Ahane;

U-14 Hurling Division 2

St Kieran’s v Deel Rangers

St Patrick’s V Claughaun

Pallasgreen v Ballyhoura Gaels

Kilmallock v Bruff

Garryspillane v Naomh Brid.