Limerick GAA fixtures until Tuesday, September 2

Limerick minor hurling team
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period from Thursday, August 28 to Tuesday, September 2.

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period from Thursday, August 28 to Tuesday, September 2.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 28

Senior Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ahane v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 6.45pm

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

Crecora v Pallaskenry in Crecora at 7pm

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties v Pallasgreen in Knockea at 7pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Knockane v Oola in Knockane at 7pm; Ballybricken/Bohermore v Fedamore in Caherelly at 7pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Croom v Kilmallock in Ballyagran at 6.45pm

FRIDAY, AUGUST 29

Senior Football Championship

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Ballylanders v Pallasgreen in Bruff at 6.30pm

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Championship

Cois Laoi Gaels v Glenroe in Fr. John Ryan Park at 6.30pm; Askeaton v St Marys Sean Finns in Askeaton at 6.30pm

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Murroe/Boher in Ahane at 7pm.

City East Minor Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7pm

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30

Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Feohanagh Castlemahon v Mountcollins in Newcastle West at 6.30pm

Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel Ennis Road

Bruree v Knockaderry in Ballybrown at 6.45pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin Street

Mungret v St Patricks in Claughaun at 7pm

South JFC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 6.45pm

West Junior A Football Quarter Final

Granagh/Ballingarry v Cappagh/Kilcornan in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 6.45pm (extra time if required)

West JFC ‘B’ Semi Final

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Ballysteen in Knockaderry at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 31

Premier IHC

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Croom v Garryspillane in Bruff at 6.45pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel Ennis Road

Cappamore v St Kierans in Clarina at 6.30pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Oola v Fedamore in Oola at 6.30pm; Ballybricken/Bohermore v Knockane in Caherelly at 6.30pm

East JHC ‘B’ Playoff

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Caherline v Murroe/Boher in Pallasgreen at 6.30pm (extra time if needed)

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Kilmallock in Hospital at 6.45pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Blackrock v Dromin/Athlacca in Hospital at 5.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship Quarter Final

Monagea v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

East Junior A Football Championship

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Murroe-Boher in Pallasgreen at 6.45pm; Kilteely-Dromkeen v Ahane in Kilteely at 6.45pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank, Kilmallock

Ballyhoura Gaels v Killacolla Gaels in Bruff at 6.30pm

West Minor hurling championship

Askeaton/St Kierans v Newcastle West in Askeaton at 6.30pm