All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

All this weekend's Limerick GAA fixtures
Check out the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 19-29. All the recent results are also included.

Check out the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 19-29. All the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY, JUNE 19

County Junior ‘A’ Hurling League S-Final

Croagh/Kilfinny v Doon in Claughaun at 7.30pm

County Junior ‘A’ Football League S-Final

Galtee Gaels v Pallaskenry in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

West IHC

Monagea v Tournafulla at Newcastle West at 7.45pm

FRIDAY, JUNE 20

East Junior B Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 7.30pm (extra time if needed)

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Newcastle West at Feenagh at 7.45pm; Glin v Fr Caseys at Athea at 7.45pm

SATURDAY, JUNE 21

County IFC

Bruff v Cappamore in Hospital at 7.30pm

County Hurling League

Granagh-Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Monaleen v Staker Wallace in Monaleen at 7.30pm

West Intermediate hurling championship

Killeedy v Newcastle West at Tournafulla at 7pm; Knockaderry v Templeglantine at Quaid Park at 7pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 22

East Senior Football Semi Finals

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 7.30pm; Ahane v Oola in Boher at 7.30pm

South IHC Final

Sponsored by Sulley’s Bar, Hospital

Croom v Glenroe in Hospital at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football championship

Monagea v Feenagh/Kilmeedy at Quaid Park at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

St Kierans v Ballysteen at Knockaderry at 7pm; Athea v Mountcollins at Abbeyfeale at 7pm; Sean Finns v Knockaderry at Croagh at 7pm

TUESDAY, JUNE 24

County Junior A Hurling League Final

Na Piarsaigh v Winners in Bruff at 7.30pm

County Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Feohanagh v East Winners in Clarina at 7.30pm

County Junior B Football League Final

St Patricks v Fedamore vtbc at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank, Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

THURSDAY, JUNE 26

West Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh/Kilcornan v Granagh Ballingarry at Knockaderry at 7.30pm

West Intermediate Hurling championship

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v St Kierans at Newcastlewest at 7.30pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Adare v Knockaderry at Croagh at 7.30pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 29

County Junior B Hurling League Final

Blackrock v Winners TBC at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 1

Knockaderry v Kilmallock in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 1

Ahane v Croom in Mackey Park at 7.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Caherdavin at 7.30pm; South Liberties v Patrickswell in Dooley Park at 7.30pm; Blackrock v Knockainey at Kilfinane at 7.30pm; Murroe Boher v Ballybrown in Murroe at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Castletown Ballyagran v Kileedy in Ballyagran at 7.45pm; Mungret St Pauls v St Kierans in Mungret St Pauls at 7.45pm; Newcastle West v Caherline in Newcastlewest at 7.45pm; Tournafulla v Pallasgreen in Tournafulla at 7.45pm; Staker Wallace v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Fr. John Ryan Park at 7.45pm; Claughaun v Monaleen in Claughaun at 7.45pm; Cappamore v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Cappamore at 7.45pm

County Hurling League Division 3

Askeaton v Crecora Manister in Askeaton at 7.30pm; Fedamore v Croagh Kilfinny in Fedamore at 7.30pm

RESULTS

Limerick SHC

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ahane 1-17 Murroe-Boher 0-15; Granagh-Ballingarry 1-18 South Liberties 2-13; Doon 0-21 Patrickswell 3-11; Adare 3-22 Knockainey 1-14; Na Piarsaigh 2-17 Effin 2-10; Kilmallock 0-23 Ballybrown 0-13

Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Garryspillane 0-16 Hospital-Herbertstown 1-13; Bruff 4-14 Croom 1-13; Blackrock 1-20 Bruree 2-13; Knockaderry 1-18 Dromin/Athlacca 0-16

Limerick IHC

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Mungret 2-13 Claughaun 1-9; Monaleen 3-23 Killeedy 1-8; St Kierans 0-15 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-12; Newcastle West 0-19 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-11; Pallasgreen 0-16 Cappamore 1-11; Glenroe 0-17 Caherline 2-09.

County Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Na Piarsaigh 3-24 Staker Wallace 1-10

County Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Blackrock 0-13 Patrickswell 1-7

County Junior B Football League Semi Final

St Patricks 2-10 Camogue Rovers 1-12

East Junior A Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Ryan and Riordan Insurance

Doon 0-25 Ahane 1-19

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan and Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore 1-15 Murroe-Boher 1-13

East Junior B Football League Final Replay

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Fedamore 5-10 Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-4

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla 2-16 Croagh-Kilfinny 0-14; St Mary’s 0-23 Monagea 2-9; Feohanagh 4-19 Askeaton 1-14

West Junior A Football Championship

Fr Caseys 2-20 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-8

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-16 Tournafulla 1-16; Granagh-Ballingarry 3-10 Knockaderry 0-12