Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA fixtures
Limerick GAA weekend results, April 3-6

Limerick GAA weekend results, April 3-6

County Senior Football League

Galbally - Newcastle West - Conceded by Newcastle West

St Patrick’s 2-6, Fr Caseys 0-9

St Mary’s-Sean Finns 3-9, Pallasgreen 1-8

Hospital Herbertstown 3-11 Mungret St Pauls 1-13

South IHC

Glenroe 1-13, Bruff 2-8

County Hurling League

Killeedy 0-5 Mungret St Pauls 1-11

Feohanagh Castlemahon - Castletown Ballyagran - Conceded by Castletown Ballyagran

Glenroe 0-20 Cappamore 0-12

Kilmallock 2-21 Tournafulla 1-8

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-14, Claughaun 2-12

County Hurling League Division 1

Kilmallock 3-15, Adare 0-13

Ballybrown 0-11 Na Piarsaigh 4-12

Bruff 0-20, Ahane 0-16

Effin 1-15 Murroe Boher 1-13

Knockainey 1-17, South Liberties 1-20

County Hurling League Divison 3

Old Christians 1-12 Fedamore 2-10

Croagh Kilfinny 2-11 Monaleen 1-11

County Junior Hurling League

St Mary’s/Sean Finns 0-15 Askeaton 2-5

Murroe Boher - Crecora Manister - Conceded by Murroe Boher;

Askeaton - Templeglantine - Conceded by Templeglantine

Ballybricken Bohermore 4-5 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 2-19

County Premier U-21 HC quarter finals

Ahane 1-13, Na Piarsaigh 2-15

Deel Rangers 0-14 Ballybrown 0-12

County U-21 Hurling 13-a-side

Glenroe 1-13 Granagh-Ballingarry 1-8

East Junior B Hurling League

Ballybricken Bohermore 1-7, South Liberties 0-13

Murroe Boher 1-15, Caherline 3-7

East U-21 B HC Final

Murroe Boher 1-17, Cappamore 4-13

West Junior A Hurling League

Adare 2-13, Templeglantine 1-5

West U-21 Hurling Championship

Croagh Kilfinny 3-9, Allaghaun Gaels 0-17

West Minor Football Championship

Sean Finns 5-14 St Kieran’s 0-4

Deel Rangers 1-14 Mountcollins 2-4

Granagh-Ballingarry 0-7, Adare 1-9

City SFC

Mungret St Pauls 0-1 Na Piarsaigh 2-17

U-16 FC Division 1

Newcastle West 4-12 Fr Caseys 4-5

South Liberties 2-11 St Patrick’s 3-5

Old Christians 1-6 Monaleen 3-10

U-16 FC Division 2

St Kieran’s 3-7, Shannon Gaels 0-6

Dromcollogher Broadford 1-8 St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-11

Athea 2-11 Deel Rangers 2-8

Na Piarsaigh 2-5, Adare 2-10

Ballybricken Bohermore 1-6, Askeaton-Ballysteen 7-8

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 9-26 Monaleen 0-2

Pallagreen 5-11 Cappamore 2-4

Ahane 6-5 Galbally 3-2

U-16 Football 13-a-side Cup

St Senan’s 1-8 Ballylanders 0-3

Croom 2-9 Knockainey 0-2

Cois Laoi Gaels 0-6 Castletown Ballyagran 1-3

U-16 Football 11-a-side Cup

Bruree 5-9, Blackrock 6-1

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.